}

A JK THROUGH 12 INDEPENDENT SCHOOL IN CHARLOTTE, NC

1941

2018–19 Impact & Giving Report

Country Day was built on the ideals of innovation, continuous improvement, and always doing what's best for students. We are a school at the forefront of educational leadership in Charlotte and the nation, and we continuously improve our ability to support and prepare students for the future. In this issue of Perspectives, we invite you to review the financial, admissions, and giving reports for the 2018–19 school year, along with the donor rolls.

We are thankful for the leadership of our Board of Trustees, administrators, faculty and staff, parent partners, alumni, and everyone who supports our mission through their gifts of time and resources.

Listed below are additional donor rolls as referenced in the printed Impact and Giving Report.

Gifts in Kind

We are grateful to our community members who have so generously donated gifts in-kind to Country Day. Gifts in-kind may include donated goods or professional services offered without compensation. Tangible personal property, such as art, antiques, musical instruments, or other items that can be used by Country Day for educational purposes are welcomed. Please see below for a list of all of our in-kind donors.

Mr. and Mrs. John J. Anton Jr.
Mr. Robert A. Engel and Mrs. Mary Tabor Engel
Mr. and Mrs. Allen S. Jackson Jr.
Triggs Photography, LLC

Honorariums

In Honor of Ms. Yevgenia Arutyunyan     
Ms. Kara P. Campbell        
Mr. and Mrs. Sheldon M. Francis    
Mr. T. Hilliard Hamrick '09        
Anonymous            
Mr. Taylor E. Williams '08        
                
In Honor of Mr. Darrell A. Bach    
Mr. and Mrs. Eugene G. Bowles III    
Mr. and Mrs. G. Lee Cory Jr.        
Mr. and Mrs. James D. Jeffries        
                
In Honor of Mr. David L. Bailey III and Mrs. Kathryn Thompson Bailey '01
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph W. Thompson III    
                
In Honor of Ms. Abigail P. Bateman '25    
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen W. Phillips    
                
In Honor of Mr. Carter J. Bateman Jr. '27
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen W. Phillips    
                
In Honor of Mr. Charles J. Bateman '31    
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen W. Phillips    
                
In Honor of Mrs. Amelia Berry        
Anonymous            
                
In Honor of Margaret G. Bissell    
Mr. and Mrs. David L. Mancos        
                
In Honor of Smoky  Bissell        
Mr. and Mrs. Richard C. Bryan        
Mr. and Mrs. David L. Mancos        
                
In Honor of Mr. Holden P. Bobb '19    
Mr. Lewis E. Bobb Sr.        
                
In Honor of Mr. Lucas R. Borans '28    
Mr. and Mrs. David Borans        
                
In Honor of  Mrs. Samantha Hance Bosco '90
Mr. and Mrs. Rockell N. Hankin        
Mr. T. Rhodes Marley '14        
Ms. Sloane C. Mayberry '12        
                
In Honor of Mrs. Kristin F. Boyles    
Mr. William B. Hardison Sr. '82 and Mrs. Kate B. Hardison
                
In Honor of Mrs. Elizabeth A. Brady    
Mr. and Mrs. Parker A. Bobb        
Ms. Wendy Lochridge        
                
In Honor of Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin M. Breiding
Stephen L. and Caroline W. Sontheimer    
                
In Honor of Mr. Leo M. Breiding '31    
Stephen L. and Caroline W. Sontheimer Fund
                
In Honor of Mrs. Elizabeth S. Bryant    
Dr. Ratnasabapathy G. Iyer and Dr. Nan Ding
                
In Honor of Mr. Watson L. Burts    
Mr. Richard H. Quinn '70 and Mrs. Darlene Quinn
                
In Honor of Ms. Sadie Charles Calame '19
Mr. and Mrs. Paul A. Calame        
                
In Honor of Mr. Thomas C. Calame '22    
Mr. and Mrs. Paul A. Calame        
                
In Honor of Mrs. Rainey Barnett Carey '02
Mrs. Bailey S. Barnett        
                
In Honor of Country Day Faculty and Staff    
Mr. David M. Bigham '68 and Mrs. Robin Bigham
Mr. and Mrs. James D. Jeffries        
Ms. Jennifer S. Lamarre        
Mr. Jack L. Mulligan Jr. '85 and Mrs. R. Michelle Mulligan
                
In Honor of Mr. Charles G. Chapman Jr.    
Dr. William C. Chapman '76 and Mrs. Margaret P. Chapman
Mr. and Mrs. Shade M. Mecum III    
                
In Honor of Mrs. Mary Frances Chapman    
Ms. M. Latta Chapman '83        
                
In Honor of Dr. William C. Chapman '76     
Mr. and Mrs. Shade M. Mecum III    
                
In Honor of Mr. Thomas J. Collins    
Dr. and Mrs. Ifediora F. Afulukwe    
Mr. Mukesh Kumar and  Mrs. Manisha Gupta
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick O'Brien        
                
In Honor of Ms. Anna C. Cook '19    
Dr. and Mrs. Joseph W. Cook        
                
In Honor of Ms. Grace E. Cook '22    
Dr. and Mrs. Joseph W. Cook        
                
In Honor of Mr. John H. A. Cooper '24    
Mr. and Mrs. Mahlon B. Wallace III    
                
In Honor of Mr. William F. Cooper Jr. '21    
Mr. and Mrs. Mahlon B. Wallace III    
                
In Honor of Mr. Mark B. Copen    
Mr. and Mrs. Douglas A. Brackett    
                
In Honor of Mr. Andrew W. Cox '23    
Dr. and Mrs. John H. Glick        
                
In Honor of Ms. Ashley E. Cox '19    
Dr. and Mrs. John H. Glick        
                
In Honor of Mr. Carter T. Cox '26    
Dr. and Mrs. John H. Glick        
                
In Honor of Mrs. Mildred Dalton Cox '66    
Mr. T. Miles Cox '96 and Mrs. Rebecca Cox    
                
In Honor of Ms. Olivia C. Crawford '18    
Dr. Ronald W. Singer and  Mrs. Tracy McCaskill Singer '88
                
In Honor of Mr. Ronald G. Curtin    
Dr. and Mrs. Ifediora F. Afulukwe    
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas C. Lauer        
Mr. and Mrs. Randy Lofgren        
Mr. Brandon B. Merchant '91 and Mrs. Megan L. Merchant
Mr. and Mrs. C. David Miller        
Mr. Florian Pröbstel '05        
                
In Honor of Dr. Donald D'Alessandro    
Mr. Jeffrey M. Adams '71 and Mrs. Patty L. Adams
Mr. David A. Allen Jr. '14        
Mr. and Mrs. Darren Ash        
Mr. Douglas S. Bell Sr. '81 and Mrs. Elizabeth A. Bell
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel J. Bernstein    
Mr. and Mrs. Edward S. Booher Jr.    
Mr. and Mrs. Ralph W. Breeden        
Mr. and Mrs. E. Casey Brock II        
Mr. Stanton T. Bryan Jr. '04        
Mr. John N. Calhoun II and Mrs. Ansley Bost Calhoun '83
Mr. John P. Calhoun II '19        
Mr. W. Coulter Calhoun '19        
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew J. Cohen        
Mr. Brian R. Conroy '05 and Mrs. Elizabeth Conroy
Mr. and Mrs. Robert W. Cramer Sr.    
Mr. Robert W. Cramer Jr. '07 and Mrs. Mary R. Cramer
Mr. and Mrs. James S. Day        
Mr. P. Shaffer Day '17        
Mr. Alexander D. Drew '17        
Mr. Brian H. Duncan '12        
Mr. Jason C. Felts '04 and Mrs. Christiane Regelbrugge Felts '04
Dr. Curtis L. Flood and Ms. Mary K. James    
Mr. and Mrs. Robert W. Fuller III    
Mr. R. Walker Fuller IV '06        
Mr. James R. Griffith Jr. and Mrs. Anne Pender Griffith '77
Mr. J. Pender Griffith '14        
Mr. and Mrs. Wesley A. Hallman    
Mr. L. Watts Hamrick III '77 and Mrs. Carol C. Hamrick
Mr. and Mrs. Donald L. Harrison Jr.    
Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Healy        
Margaret and Gary Hemric        
Mr. Patrick L. Hobson '89 and Mrs. Kristin H. Hobson
Mr. and Mrs. Warren F. Holland III    
Mr. John R. Hosmer Jr. '85 and Mrs. Patricia F. Hosmer
Mr. Philip F. Howerton III '81 and Mr. Marshall Howerton '16
Mr. and Mrs. James C. Hunt        
Mike and Katie James        
Mr. Robert L. Katz and Ms. Christina H. Otto
Mr. and Mrs. Keith G. Kepley        
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Truett Langdon    
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph P. Marley        
Ms. Elizabeth M. McClure '08        
Mr. and Mrs. William H. McGoogan    
Dr. and Mrs. William H. Merlo        
Mr. and Mrs. R. Damon Mitchell III    
Dr. Jeanne Neumann            
Anne and Scott Perper        
Mr. and Mrs. Charles C. Pitts        
The Portland Family            
Mr. James W. Ray '13 and Mr. Morgan M. Ray '16
Mr. and Mrs. Mark E. Reed        
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph D. Richards        
Ms. Courtney M. Ridenhour '09        
Mr. Jonathan Schulz and Mrs. Meredith Ashcraft Schulz '04
Mr. and Mrs. Whitney R. Shaw        
Mr. and Mrs. Michael K. Shields        
Jane and Carl Showalter        
Mr. D. Smith Stackhouse '17        
Ms. Anne H. Stevenson '08        
David and Lynn Tate            
Chris, Fran, Tricia and Gordon Teter    
Mr. Bradley C. Touma and Mrs. Virginia Dabbs Touma '82
Mr. and Mrs. B. Keith Trent        
Dr. and Mrs. Peter S. Turk        
The Veith Family            
Mr. and Mrs. Wilson C. Wearn Jr.    
                
In Honor of Mr. Kevin S. Daly        
Mr. and Mrs. Thad H. Faison        
                
In Honor of Mrs. Patricia A. Daniel    
Mr. and Mrs. Douglas A. Brackett    
Dr. John J. Murphy III '88 and Mrs. Marietta S. Murphy
Mr. W. Wescot Waters II '90 and Mrs. Anjie B. Waters
                
In Honor of Mr. Tadd D. Daniel    
Mr. and Mrs. James B. Shuford        
                
In Honor of Mr. Calvin C. Davis Jr.    
Sasha and Grant Harbrecht        
Mr. Walter A. Kennedy IV '91 and Mrs. Aubrey H. Kennedy
Ms. Frances E. Rudolph '06        
                
In Honor of Ms. Shaunta Davis        
Mr. Matthew V. Ricks '85 and Mrs. Ann D. Ricks
                
In Honor of Mr. Richard C. Deer    
Dr. Matthew Saxonhouse and Dr. Sherry Saxonhouse
                
In Honor of Mr. Michael R. Dougherty    
Mr. Eric Pedersen and Mrs. Lee Norelli Pedersen '04
                
In Honor of Mr. Coleman Eddins '28    
Mr. and Mrs. Virgil V. Evans III        
                
In Honor of Mr. T. Brockman Eddins '32    
Mr. and Mrs. Virgil V. Evans III        
                
In Honor of Mrs. Nancy R. Ehringhaus III    
Mr. Benjamin T. Edelshain and Mrs. Katherine Ehringhaus Edelshain '05
                
In Honor of Mrs. Béatrice M. Eldredge    
Mr. and Mrs. Mark C. Lamarre        
Mr. and Mrs. Alan S. Perlmutter        
                
In Honor of Ms. Lucy C. Elliott '19    
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas R. Elliott        
                
In Honor of Mr. Matt Elliott        
Dr. and Mrs. Todd R. Story        
Dr. and Mrs. Charles D. Veronee        
                
In Honor of Mrs. Kathryn D. Elsasser    
Dr. and Mrs. Ifediora F. Afulukwe    
                
In Honor of Mr. A. Hunter Engel '20    
Mr. Robert A. Engel and Mrs. Mary Tabor Engel
                
In Honor of Ms. M. Currie T. Engel '15    
Mr. Robert A. Engel and Mrs. Mary Tabor Engel
                
In Honor of Mr. Owen L. T. Engel '17    
Mr. Robert A. Engel and Mrs. Mary Tabor Engel
                
In Honor of Mr. Robert W. T. Engel '13    
Mr. Robert A. Engel and Mrs. Mary Tabor Engel
                
In Honor of Ms. Alli S. Eskioglu '29    
Dr. Eric Eskioglu and Dr. Lauren J. Speas    
                
In Honor of Mr. John G. H. Estes '24    
Mr. and Mrs. Richard H. Estes        
                
In Honor of Mrs. Elaine C. Fairey    
Dr. William C. Chapman '76 and Mrs. Margaret P. Chapman
Mr. and Mrs. Shade M. Mecum III    
                
In Honor of Mr. Finn B. Farrell '26    
Mr. and Mrs. James Vlna        
                
In Honor of Ms. Poppy Marie Farrell '23    
Mr. and Mrs. James Vlna        
                
In Honor of Ms. Violet A. Farrell '31    
Mr. and Mrs. James Vlna        
                
In Honor of Mr.  Gary B. Forbis    
Mr. Michael T. Threlkeld and Mrs. Laurens Adams Threlkeld '04
                
In Honor of Mr. Thomas Fredenberg     
Mr. and Mrs. John E. Beltz        
                
In Honor of Mr. Michael J. Fresina    
Mr. W. Trent Hawthorne '01 and Mrs. Joanna Hawthorne
Mr. and Mrs. Francis G. Jonas        
                
In Honor of Mr. Joseph R. Gardner    
Mr. Matthew V. Ricks '85 and Mrs. Ann D. Ricks
                
In Honor of Mrs. Jenny N. Goodfellow    
Dr. Larry Markel and Mrs. Amy Markel    
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Newell Jr.        
Dr. and Mrs. Scott M. Otis        
Mr. and Mrs. Alexander J. Sadusky    
                
In Honor of Ms. Meredith M. Green    
Charlotte Country Day School        
Mr. Richard Berry and Ms. Sheila M. McGrail
Anonymous            
                
In Honor of Mr. Davis M. Greene '29    
Dr. and Mrs. Frederick L. Greene    
                
In Honor of Mr. Leo W. Greene '32    
Dr. and Mrs. Frederick L. Greene    
                
In Honor of Mr. Frederick W. Hackett    
Dr. and Mrs. H. David Homesley Jr.    
                
In Honor of Mrs. Frances Hankins    
Mr. W. Wescot Waters II '90 and Mrs. Anjie B. Waters
                
In Honor of Mrs. Sherry Stuart Harris '90    
Mr. W. Wescot Waters II '90 and Mrs. Anjie B. Waters
                
In Honor of Mr. Kenan T. Hawley '22    
Mr. and Mrs. Troy C. Homesley        
                
In Honor of Mr. Landon S. Hawley '23    
Mr. and Mrs. Troy C. Homesley        
                
In Honor of Ms. Lily K. Heffron '28    
Mr. and Mrs. James Heffron        
                
In Honor of Mr. Nolan M. Heffron '31    
Mr. and Mrs. James Heffron        
                
In Honor of Ms. Emma Grace Hefner '26    
Mr. and Mrs. Stan Hefner        
                
In Honor of Mr. Henry B. Hefner '28    
Mr. and Mrs. Stan Hefner        
                
In Honor of Libby Helms        
Mr. and Mrs. R. Damon Mitchell III    
                
In Honor of Mr. Michael E. Hennessey    
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory D. Rigot        
                
In Honor of Ms. Tenley E. Hippensteel '23
Dr. and Mrs. Scott P. Hippensteel    
                
In Honor of Mr. George B. Hodgin '05     
Mr. Bradley C. Touma and Mrs. Virginia Dabbs Touma '82
                
In Honor of Mrs. Marsha Howey Hodgin '76
Mr. and Mrs. John E. Beltz        
Mr. George B. Hodgin '05 and Mrs. Caroline Chambers
                
In Honor of Mr. Art Hoffman        
Mr. and Mrs. Francis G. Jonas        
                
In Honor of Mr. Porter T. Hoops '25    
Mr. and Mrs. Darold Hoops        
                
In Honor of Mr. Thomsen L. Hoops '20    
Mr. and Mrs. Darold Hoops        
                
In Honor of Mr. Benjamin G. Horn '31    
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis G. Kerr        
                
In Honor of Ms. Kate T. Hughes '25    
Mr. and Mrs. Rolfe E. Hughes III        
                
In Honor of Ms. Abigail B. Ilfeld '19    
Mrs. Patricia Trodson        
                
In Honor of Mr. Luke M. Ilfeld '23    
Mrs. Patricia Trodson        
                
In Honor of Mr. E. Brekke Johnson Jr. '32
Mr. and Mrs. Robert A. Ierardi        
                
In Honor of Mrs. Sarah Lovatt Johnson '09
Mr. Christopher B. Martin        
                
In Honor of Mr. and Mrs. Michael B. Jolly    
Dr. Paul A. Sinal and Dr. Sara H. Sinal    
                
In Honor of Ms. Sara M. Jolly '29    
Dr. Paul A. Sinal and Dr. Sara H. Sinal    
                
In Honor of Mr. F. Franklin Justice    
Mr. Brett W. Gray '00 and Mrs. Stacy Gray    
Ms. Mary Elizabeth Johnson '86        
                
In Honor of Dr. Jerry L. Kasparek    
Mr. Albert L. McAulay III '96 and Mrs. Lindsay D. McAulay
                
In Honor of Mrs. Brooke P. Keane    
Mr. Daniel S. Feldstein and Mrs. Stacey A. Marshall '86
Mr. and Mrs. J. William McLemore    
Mr. and Mrs. David T. Vacchi        
Mr. W. Wescot Waters II '90 and Mrs. Anjie B. Waters
Mr. Benjamin A. Yarbrough and Mrs. Anna-Lindsay Smith Yarbrough '86
                
In Honor of Mr. Edward E. Kelly    
Mr. James D. DuPuy '92 and Mrs. Cherie L. DuPuy
Mr. Lucas C. Fries '08        
Mr. C. Ivan Mothershead IV '03 and Mrs. Ashleigh Mothershead
                
In Honor of The Kiang Family        
Mr. Kevin J. Kiang and Mrs. Jian Shen Kiang
                
In Honor of Ms. Skyla C. Kiang '22    
Mr. Kevin J. Kiang and Mrs. Jian Shen Kiang
                
In Honor of Mr. Ray A. Killian III '07    
Ms. M. Gates Killian '10        
                
In Honor of Mr. and Mrs. J. B. Craige Kluttz Jr.
Ms. Carey H. Kluttz '00        
                
In Honor of Mr. Connor D. Koehl '26    
Mr. and Mrs. Doug Crosby        
                
In Honor of Ms. Morgan E. Koehl '29    
Mr. and Mrs. Doug Crosby        
                
In Honor of Mr. Brian P. Kridler    
Mr. Jonathan L. Boortz-Marx '09        
Mr. and Mrs. Tobin R. Gilbert        
                
In Honor of Mrs. Kaoru Lan        
Mr. and Mrs. Eduardo E. Joseph        
                
In Honor of Ms. Kenna G. LaPiana '18    
Mr. and Mrs. Paul A. LaPiana        
                
In Honor of Mr. P. Hayden LaPiana '17    
Mr. and Mrs. Paul A. LaPiana        
                
In Honor of Mr. Adam D. Lawrence    
Dr. Matthew Saxonhouse and Dr. Sherry Saxonhouse
                
In Honor of Mr. Matthew T. Less    
Ms. Elizabeth B. Beltz '13        
Ms. Kara P. Campbell        
                
In Honor of Mrs. Cathy Liang        
Anonymous            
                
In Honor of Ms. Cassandra A. Livingston    
Mr. and Mrs. Parker A. Bobb        
Mr. and Mrs. George P. Roberts Jr.    
                
In Honor of Mr. Gerard G. Loiseau    
Mr. Samuel B. Hood '96 and Mrs. Jane S. Hood
                
In Honor of Dr. Anthony J. Lombardino     
Mr. and Mrs. John E. Beltz        
                
In Honor of Dr. Brittany B. Lott    
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas C. Lauer        
                
In Honor of Mrs. Linda A. Love    
Mr. and Mrs. Derek D. Thomas        
                
In Honor of Mrs. Mary Beth Luxton    
Ms. Harrison T. Dawkins '06        
                
In Honor of Mrs. Stacy Collins Lynch '79    
Mr. and Mrs. Derek D. Thomas        
                
In Honor of Mr. David E. Lynn         
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald J. Campbell    
Dr. and Mrs. Todd R. Story        
                
In Honor of Mr. Drake J. B. Lynn '27    
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald J. Campbell    
                
In Honor of Ms. E'Ara J. B. Lynn '29    
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald J. Campbell    
                
In Honor of Mr. Christopher B. Martin    
Ms. Nancy S. Blue '06        
                
In Honor of Mr. and Mrs. Albert L. McAulay Jr.
Mr. W. Smith McAulay '98 and Ms. Susanne Hackett
                
In Honor of Ms. Celia C. McCarty    
Dr. William C. Chapman '76 and Mrs. Margaret P. Chapman
Mr. and Mrs. Shade M. Mecum III    
                
In Honor of Mr. Ronald L. McDowell    
Anonymous            
                
In Honor of Mrs. Martha McKaughn     
Mr. W. Wescot Waters II '90 and Mrs. Anjie B. Waters
                
In Honor of Mr. Graham E. McPhail '23    
Mr. and Mrs. Frank E. Beane        
                
In Honor of Mrs. Elizabeth Meyer     
Anonymous            
                
In Honor of Ms. Stephanie A. Miller    
Mr. Richard Berry and Ms. Sheila M. McGrail
                
In Honor of Mr. Chase F. Monroe    
Mr. and Mrs. Francis G. Jonas        
                
In Honor of Ms. Ashley D. Murray    
Dr. Matthew Saxonhouse and Dr. Sherry Saxonhouse
                
In Honor of Mrs. Emily Neill        
Mr. and Mrs. Bryan M. Brown        
                
In Honor of Mrs. Bina R. Neumann    
Dr. Larry Markel and Mrs. Amy Markel    
                
In Honor of Mr. Harrison L. Newcomb '30    
Mr. and Mrs. William D. Newcomb    
                
In Honor of Mr. Ethan F. Nguyen '26    
Mr. Scott Whitman and Mrs. Lucidia Gallego-Whitman
                
In Honor of Mrs. Cynthia C. Nicks    
Dr. William C. Chapman '76 and Mrs. Margaret P. Chapman
Mr. and Mrs. Shade M. Mecum III    
                
In Honor of Ms. Allison B. Niekras    
Dr. and Mrs. H. David Homesley Jr.    
Mr. and Mrs. Clark L. Jordan        
Dr. and Mrs. Sushil K. Singhi        
                
In Honor of Ms. Alice D. Odum '22    
Mrs. Alice C. Loftin            
                
In Honor of Ms. Catherine C. Odum '26    
Mrs. Alice C. Loftin            
                
In Honor of Catherine Odum        
Mrs. Alice C. Loftin            
Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Ryan Jr.        
Mr. W. Wescot Waters II '90 and Mrs. Anjie B. Waters
                
In Honor of Mrs. Karen L. Oldham    
Mr. Philip Hickey            
                
In Honor of Mr. John W. O'Neill III    
Mr. and Mrs. Daren B. Anderson Sr.    
                
In Honor of Mrs. Catherine Ransone Ozdemir '04
Dr. Carol L. Ransone            
                
In Honor of Ms. Addison C. Paradise '22    
Mr. Art Paradise and Ms. Brenda Paradise    
                
In Honor of Ms. Ainsley K. Paradise '20    
Mr. Art Paradise and Ms. Brenda Paradise    
                
In Honor of Ms. Amelia A. Paradise '26    
Mr. Art Paradise and Ms. Brenda Paradise    
                
In Honor of Mr. Arthur J. Paradise III '26    
Mr. Art Paradise and Ms. Brenda Paradise    
                
In Honor of Mr. Alvin R. Pearman    
Ms. Dillon R. Hauptfuhrer '06        
                
In Honor of Mr. Bob Peterson        
Mr. and Mrs. James D. Jeffries        
                
In Honor of Mrs. Meredith Pittman    
Mr. David M. Bigham '68 and  Mrs. Robin Bigham
                
In Honor of Mr. J. Robert Plyler    
Mr. Jack L. Mulligan Jr. '85 and Mrs. R. Michelle Mulligan
Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Ryan Jr.        
                
In Honor of Ms. Emery G. Podzinski '31    
Ms. Jacqueline Podzinski        
                
In Honor of Ms. Katherine A. Podzinski '30
Ms. Jacqueline Podzinski        
                
In Honor of Mr. Joshua E. Preiss '06    
Mr. and Mrs. Richard E. Preiss        
                
In Honor of Mrs. Meghan Preslar    
Mr. James T. Cavalaris '65 and Mrs. Joanna T. Cavalaris
Mr. and Mrs. Derek D. Thomas        
                
In Honor of Mrs. Jeanna Prevette    
Mr. and Mrs. Derek D. Thomas        
                
In Honor of Mr. Arthur R. Pue '96 and Mrs. Lyndsay H. Pue
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur Pue        
                
In Honor of Mr. Brandon C. Pue '00    
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur Pue        
                
In Honor of Ms. Emily M. Ransone '08    
Dr. Carol L. Ransone            
                
In Honor of Mrs. Patricia G. Ratterree    
Dr. Matthew Saxonhouse and Dr. Sherry Saxonhouse
                
In Honor of Mr. Charles R. Rayburn IV '31
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Rayburn        
                
In Honor of Ms. Emmie L. Rayburn '29    
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Rayburn        
                
In Honor of Mr. Mark E. Reed        
Mrs. Carol Biggers Dabbs '55        
Mr. and Mrs. Edward S. McCullough    
Mr. W. Wescot Waters II '90 and Mrs. Anjie B. Waters
                
In Honor of Mrs. Robin L. Riggins    
Mr. Henry E. Winslett III and Mrs. Caroline McGuire Winslett '04
                
In Honor of Mr. Michael E. Rinehart    
Mr. Joseph K. Cooney        
                
In Honor of Mr. Caldwell R. Rose Jr. '26    
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph S. Stowe        
                
In Honor of Ms. Lucy A. S. Rose '29    
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph S. Stowe        
                
In Honor of Ms. Lydia D. Ruffin '18    
Mr. Dalton D. Ruffin            
                
In Honor of Mrs. Christine Rydel     
Dr. Justin P. Favaro and Dr. Cheryl A. Russo
Mr. and Mrs. Eduardo E. Joseph        
                
In Honor of  Mrs. Anna C. Scott     
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory B. Crampton    
Mr. and Mrs. William J. Scott Jr.        
                
In Honor of Ms. Graham C. Scott '27    
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory B. Crampton    
Mr. and Mrs. William J. Scott Jr.        
                
In Honor of Mr. W. Worth Scott '29    
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory B. Crampton    
Mr. and Mrs. William J. Scott Jr.        
                
In Honor of Warren Sepkowitz        
Mr. William Acree and Ms. Linda M. Pelletier
Dr. Jeffrey Stein and Dr. Aviva Stein    
Mr. W. Wescot Waters II '90 and Mrs. Anjie B. Waters
                
In Honor of Mr. Kevin J. Kiang and Mrs. Jian Shen Kiang
Mr. Kevin J. Kiang and Mrs. Jian Shen Kiang
                
In Honor of Mrs. Kasey R. Short    
Dr. Matthew Saxonhouse and Dr. Sherry Saxonhouse
                
In Honor of Ms. Payton L. Singer '32    
Dr. Ronald W. Singer and  Mrs. Tracy McCaskill Singer '88
                
In Honor of Ms. Ann M. Smith '23    
Mrs. Jane B. Smith            
                
In Honor of Ms. Elizabeth A. Smith    
Ms. Heather A. Bennett '92        
                
In Honor of Mr. J. McCardell Smith Jr. '20
Mrs. Jane B. Smith            
                
In Honor of Mr. J. Bradley Smith Jr. '31    
Mr. and Mrs. James Smith Jr.        
                
In Honor of Ms. Layne Elizabeth C. Smith '30
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick E. Hurley        
                
In Honor of Ms. Lillian G. Smith '25    
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick E. Hurley        
                
In Honor of Ms. Sydney E. Smith '28    
Mr. and Mrs. James Smith Jr.        
                
In Honor of Mr. Nicholas H. Spain '98 and Mrs. Jamie P. Spain
Dr. and Mrs. John L. Spain Jr.        
                
In Honor of Ms. Mikayla C. Spangler '21    
Mr. and Mrs. Charles A. Spangler    
                
In Honor of Mr. Adam H. Specker '06    
Ms. Jody W. Specker            
                
In Honor of Mr. William L. Specker '02    
Ms. Jody W. Specker            
                
In Honor of Dr. Denise L. P. Spruill    
Mr. and Mrs. James D. Jeffries        
Ms. Virginia Hart Touma '18        
                
In Honor of Ms. Marisa N. Stanfield '26    
Mrs. Marty Stanfield            
                
In Honor of Mr. Robert Stanfield '24    
Mrs. Marty Stanfield            
                
In Honor of Mr. Bryan C. Stanton    
Mr. and Mrs. W. Mac Lackey        
                
In Honor of Mr. George Stukes    
Dr. Larry Markel and Mrs. Amy Markel    
                
In Honor of Ann and Wellford Tabor    
Mr. Robert A. Engel and Mrs. Mary Tabor Engel
Mr. and Mrs. Russell H. Vandevelde III    
                
In Honor of Mr. Alexander W. Tabor Jr. '19
Mr. and Mrs. Russell H. Vandevelde III    
                
In Honor of Mr. and Mrs. A. Wellford Tabor Sr.
Mr. Robert A. Engel and Mrs. Mary Tabor Engel
                
In Honor of Ms. Grace V. Tabor '17    
Mr. and Mrs. Russell H. Vandevelde III    
                
In Honor of Mr. Russell P. Tabor '21    
Mr. and Mrs. Russell H. Vandevelde III    
                
In Honor of Mr. Joseph W. Thompson IV '98 and Mrs. Taryn S. Thompson
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph W. Thompson III    
                
In Honor of Ms. Lyn W. Tillett        
Dr. and Mrs. Ifediora F. Afulukwe    
Mr. Arthur K. Bartlett and Dr. Tamara E. Chittenden
Mr. Matthew V. Ricks '85 and Mrs. Ann D. Ricks
                
In Honor of Ms. Mary Allen Todd    
Ms. Elizabeth A. Barrett '01        
Mrs. Roland Elliott Mitchener '73    
Mr. Christopher A. Nuckols and Mrs. Kristine Young Nuckols '99
                
In Honor of Mr. Bradley C. Touma     
Mrs. Carol Biggers Dabbs '55        
Mr. David W. D'Alessandro '10        
Mr. Alex A. Garella '04        
Mr. George B. Hodgin '05 and Mrs. Caroline Chambers
Mr. and Mrs. Francis G. Jonas        
Mr. Matthew D. McAulay '01 and Mrs. Blythe A. McAulay
The Marc and Mattye Silverman Family Foundation
Dr. and Mrs. Alfred Touma        
                
In Honor of Mrs. Laura E. Trojan    
Mr. Marshall M. Howerton '16        
Mr. and Mrs. George P. Roberts Jr.    
                
In Honor of Mr. Charles M. Tuttle Jr.    
Mr. Andrew C. Covington '19        
Dr. and Mrs. H. David Homesley Jr.    
Mr. C. Wayne McKinzie Jr. and Mrs. Beth R. McKinzie
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher N. Winston    
                
In Honor of Ms. Martha Marie M. Van Pelt '18
Mr. and Mrs. W. Wells Van Pelt Jr.    
                
In Honor of Ms. A. Victoria Waldthausen '08
Mr. and Mrs. W. Mac Lackey        
                
In Honor of Mr. and Mrs. John Walker    
Anonymous            
                
In Honor of Mr. Stephen O. Wall    
Mr. and Mrs. T. Frederick Carroll Jr.    
                
In Honor of Mr. Edgar Walton Jr.    
Mr. Patrick L. Hobson '89 and Mrs. Kristin H. Hobson
Mr. Brian J. Miller and Mrs. Kelly Walton Miller '90
The Marc and Mattye Silverman Family Foundation
                
In Honor of Dr. Timothy F. Waples     
Mr. and Mrs. Michael S. Baumstein    
Dr. and Mrs. H. David Homesley Jr.    
Mr. and Mrs. W. Mac Lackey        
Mr. C. Wayne McKinzie Jr. and Mrs. Beth R. McKinzie
                
In Honor of Mr. Scott M. Waybright    
Mr. W. Wescot Waters II '90 and Mrs. Anjie B. Waters
                
In Honor of Ms. Mary R. Whisnant '19    
Mrs. Norma H. Cowell        
                
In Honor of Mrs. Brooks Williams    
Mr. W. Wescot Waters II '90 and Mrs. Anjie B. Waters
                
In Honor of Mr. Robert C. Witman    
Mr. and Mrs. Francis G. Jonas        
                
In Honor of Mr. J. Owen Yuhas '22    
Mr. and Mrs. William F. Yuhas        
                
In Honor of Mr. Logan E. Yuhas '23    
Mr. and Mrs. William F. Yuhas

Memorials

In memory of Mr. Scott R. Benson                
Mr. Patrick L. Hobson '89 and Mrs. Kristin H. Hobson                
Mr. Bradley C. Touma and Mrs. Virginia Dabbs Touma '82                
Ms. Irene B. Touma '15                
                
In memory of  Mrs. Julia M. Britt                
Mr. and Mrs. David S. Ball                
Margaret and Smoky Bissell                
Ms. Joy P. Council                
Mr. Thomas E. Cox Jr. and Mrs. Mildred Dalton Cox '66                
Mr. J. Yates Dew '90                
Ms. Jennifer D. Dixon '95                
Mr. W. Trent Hawthorne '01 and Mrs. Joanna Hawthorne                
Mr. and Mrs. Wayne O. Henry                
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph A. Hernick III                
Mr. Patrick L. Hobson '89 and Mrs. Kristin H. Hobson                
Mr. David P. Kirchhoff and Mrs. Sandra Smith Kirchhoff '85                
Mr. Stephen M. Lynch and Mrs. Stacy Collins Lynch '79                
Mr. and Mrs. William H. McGoogan                
Mr. Richard Berry and Ms. Sheila M. McGrail                
Mr. Jonathan T. Moore and Mrs. Jonsie Evans Moore '95                
Channing and Sallye Richards                
Mrs. Mary W. Richardson                
Ms. Mary Allen Todd                
Mr. Jonathan P. White '99                
Mrs. Ann S. Woodruff                
                
In memory of Mrs. Julie Rankin Civils '70                
Mrs. Rosalie Steele '70                
                
In memory of Ms. Rosalyn L. Cobb '70                
Mrs. Rosalie Steele '70                
                
In memory of Mr. John R. Cook                
Mr. C. Yates Pharr '86 and Mrs. Marisa Pharr                
                
In memory of Mr. J. Samuel Cook '66                
Mr. Frank L. Horne Jr. '73 and Mrs. Margaret G. Horne                
                
In memory of Ms. Gayle W. Fenning '89                
Ms. Emily Morton Barrett '89                
Mr. Brian P. Bird and Mrs. Jean Roddey Bird '89                
Mr. Joe Frierson and Mrs. Lisa Moore Frierson '89                
Ms. Mary Neal Harris '89                
Mr. Patrick L. Hobson '89 and Mrs. Kristin H. Hobson                
Mr. David Lefkowitz IV '89 and Mrs. Amy Lefkowitz                
Mr. Neil Brooks and Ms. Bo Rosser '89                
Mr. David Senan and Mrs. Mary Scott Watkins Senan '89                
Mr. C. Gregory Sweet '89 and Mrs. Jennifer Sweet                
Mr. Alexander Van Winkle and Mrs. Elizabeth Crawford Van Winkle '89                
                
In memory of Mr. David Flowers '94                
Mr. James R. Flowers III '87 and Mrs. Alison L. Kraus-Flowers                
                
In memory of Ms. Rachel R. Giblin '10                
Ms. Elizabeth S. Faris '10                
Mr. Thomas R. Giblin III '75 and Mrs. Rebecca N. Giblin                
                
In memory of Mrs. Marion Gibson                
Ms. Elizabeth E. Gibson '88                
                
In memory of Mr. Samuel C. Gilbert Jr.                
Mrs. Jacqueline J. Hunter                
                
In memory of Mr. J. Barrett Gunter '03                
Mr. Rivers D. Powell and Mrs. Meredith Richter Powell '04                
                
In memory of Mr. Justin Y. Hampton '02                
Ms. Elizabeth A. Smith                
                
In memory of Mrs. Diane G. Harwood                
Mr. Benjamin T. Edelshain and Mrs. Katherine Ehringhaus Edelshain '05                
                
In memory of Mr. Joseph Riddick Hendrick IV '99                
Mr. Jay W. Levell and Mrs. Rebecca Barrett Levell '99                
                
In memory of Mrs. Dorothy Hobson                
Willie and Judy Hobson                
                
In memory of Nancy Hutcheson                
Sterling Hutcheson                
                
In memory of Ms. Suzanne P. Hynes '85                
Mrs. Margaret Hynes Clark '88                
                
In memory of Mr. Michael Jonas '01                
Mr. Brian A. Roberts '01                
                
In memory of Ms. Killeen M. Kirkwood '77                
Mr. and Mrs. John J. Kirkwood                
Mr. J. Dickson McLean IV and Mrs. Nina Dooley McLean '77                
                
In memory of Mr. Matthew J. Lester '91                
Mr. Mark L. Bosco and Mrs. Samantha Hance Bosco '90                
Mr. Kevin S. Drudge '91 and Mrs. Lindy Drudge                
Willie and Judy Hobson                
                
In memory of Mrs. Joan Lewis                
Anonymous                
                
In memory of Ms. Eleanor S. Mashburn                
Mrs. Anne Mashburn Greenlund '62                
                
In memory of Mr. and Mrs. Bobby McDowell                
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald L. McDowell                
                
In memory of Mr. Mike Newell                
Mrs. Amelia Berry                
                
In memory of Mr. and Mrs. Simuel Orr                
Mr. and Mrs. Brian A. Wise                
                
In memory of Mrs. Nicole Parbery                
Mr. Stewart Parbery                
                
In memory of Ms. Mary L. Phillips '77                
Mrs. Barbara Miller Pooley '78                
Mr. Don Willis and Mrs. Frances Query Willis '78                
                
In memory of Mrs. Tammy G. Radford                
Mr. and Mrs. John C. B. Ehringhaus III                
                
In memory of Mr. Eddie Reed                
Mr. Jeremy Radack                
                
In memory of Mr. Christopher E. Rice '03                
Mr. M. Adam Russ '03 and Mrs. Taylor Russ                
                
In memory of Mrs. Linda C. Roberts                
Channing and Sallye Richards                
                
In memory of Mr. N. Winthrop Robinson                
Mr. S. Harrison Farber '08 and Mrs. Julia Saunders Farber '08                
Mr. Spencer C. Karney '01                
Mr. Alvin L. Reynolds Jr. '04                
                
In memory of Ms. Madeline G. Rucker '19                
Mr. and Mrs. Parker A. Bobb                
Mr. and Mrs. Jason B. Farmer                
Mr. and Mrs. Joshua R. Jewett                
Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. McClain                
Ms. Jennifer S. Ockerman                
Ms. Susan C. Ockerman                
                
In memory of Mr. Allen R. Todd '95                
Mrs. Rosalie Steele '70                
                
In memory of Mr. J. Dalton Waite '14                
Mr. Bradley C. Touma and Mrs. Virginia Dabbs Touma '82                
                
In memory of Mr. David Wheeler                
Mr. D. Stowe Rose '74                
Ms. Katherine A. Rose '77                
                
In memory of Mr. T. Alexandre Whisenant '83                
Sylvia Ashcraft                
                
In memory of Mr. Charles R. Willard '66                
Mr. Edward R. Hipp III '66 and Mrs. Chicora Hipp                
                
In memory of Mr. J. R. Williams                
Mr. and Mrs. Richard C. Bryan                

Young Alumni Selwyn Society

The Young Alumni Selwyn Society (YASS) celebrates leadership and generosity among graduates within the past 15 years. YASS members support the Country Day Fund with gifts of $500+ (2004–08), $250+ (2009–2014), and participation (2015–18).

Class of 2004

Mr. S. Cole Buckfelder
Mr. Joseph P. Carroll
Mr. Alex L. Clementi
Mrs. Christiane R. Felts
Mr. Jason C. Felts
Mr. F. Barnes Hauptfuhrer
Mrs. Candace Hutchins Price
Mr. Ryan D. Ratcliffe
Mr. P. Ruffin Scarborough
Mrs. Laurens Adams Threlkeld
Mrs. Kennedy Hayes Vaughan
Mr. J. Daniel Vaughan III
Mrs. Annie Smith Warlick
Mrs. Caroline McGuire Winslett

CLASS OF 2005

Mrs. Elizabeth Westerberg Ash
Ms. Lauren A. Harkey
Mr. C. Zachary Keiger
Mrs. Bridges Handford Keiger
Mr. Florian Pröbstel

CLASS OF 2006

Mr. Frank C. Adams
Mrs. Robin Branstrom Adams
Mr. Hayes W. Ashcraft
Mr. John D. Black Jr. 
Mrs. Jane Howe Dickson

CLASS OF 2007

Mrs. Abigail E. James
Mr. John J. Norris
Ms. Lindsay R. Perper

CLASS OF 2008
Mr. T. Tate Davis Jr. 
Mr. Lucas C. Fries 
Ms. Sarah S. Offutt
Mr. Taylor E. Williams

CLASS OF 2009

Mr. W. Ladd Hamrick
Mr. Brent Perper
Ms. Sue D. Smith

CLASS OF 2010

Mr. D. Jonathan Howe
Ms. Elizabeth E. Pitts 
Ms. Kelsey I. Siman 
Ms. Sarah A. Veith

CLASS OF 2012

Mr. James F. Howe
Mr. Patrick H. Langdon

CLASS OF 2013

Mr. Douglas S. Bell Jr. 
Ms. Anna Kathryn Smith

CLASS OF 2014

Mr. Willis F. Dowd V 
Mr. Joseph R. Howe
Mr. Andrew J. Loepprich

CLASS OF 2015

Ms. Shannon V. Baker 
Mr. Jubal A. Early Jr. 
Ms. Megan C. Mahoney
Ms. Elizabeth M. McLawhorn
Ms. Irene B. Touma

CLASS OF 2016

Mr. Nicolas S. Andreou
Ms. Diana W. Dowd
Ms. Sally C. Dowd
Mr. Marshall M. Howerton
Mr. Michael P. Krupa
Mr. G. Mark Little Jr. 
Mr. Duncan M. Murchison
Mr. Jackson H. Widener 

CLASS OF 2017

Ms. Anna K. Elsasser 
Mr. James S. Emmanuel
Ms. Caroline M. Funderburg
Ms. Olivia E. Jones
Ms. Elizabeth M. Lauer
Ms. Kelsey E. Manzano
Ms. Mary Carton Mitchener
Mr. Mark Emilio Suris
Ms. Ashley M. Townsend
Ms. C. Carter Williams 

CLASS OF 2018

Mr. Daniel P. Andreou
Ms. C. Linton Ridge Early
Ms. Mary A. Eudy
Ms. Ellen B. Hardison
Ms. Kenna G. LaPiana
Ms. Emma B. Little
Ms. Margaret E. McLawhorn
Mr. S. Broadus Roberson
Ms. Ramona J. Suris
Ms. Virginia Hart Touma
Ms. Maggie Z. Townsend

Alumni Giving

Thank you to our committed alumni. We are deeply appreciative of your continued support of Country Day and the difference you are making for future graduates through your Country Day Fund, endowment, capital, and restricted giving.

THE SARDIS GUILD
(CLASSES OF 1941 TO 1961)
Participation–7 percent

Mrs. Sarah Porter Boehmler ’61
Mrs. Gretchen Marsh Carpenter ’58
Mrs. Carol Biggers Dabbs ’55
Mr. Marshall B. Gilchrist ’58
Ms. Sally G. Griffith ’59
Mr. C. Rex Welton Sr. ’58

CLASS OF 1962
Participation–18 percent

Mr. Tom Covington
Mr. H. Wilson Glasgow Jr.
Mrs. Anne Mashburn Greenlund

CLASS OF 1963
Participation–12 percent

Mrs. Beth Brown Boyd
Mrs. Nancy Main Linsley

CLASS OF 1964
Participation–21 percent

Mrs. Jean Farnell Bednarski 
Mr. Charles H. Conner Jr. 
Rev. John E. Covington
Mrs. Elizabeth Montgomery Crenshaw
Mr. Rodney C. Pitts
Mrs. Mary Anne Borough Riley
Mr. W. Kent Van Allen Jr.

CLASS OF 1965
Participation–19 percent

Mrs. Linda Main Benham
Mr. James T. Cavalaris 
Mr. James F. Love III 
Mrs. Katherine Blythe Southerland 
Mr. John B. Trotter 

CLASS OF 1966
Participation–18 percent

Mr. O. Reid Ashe Jr. 
Mrs. Mildred Dalton Cox 
Mr. Edward R. Hipp III 
Mr. Peter K. Thompson
Mrs. Jenkins Bagby Trotter 

CLASS OF 1967
Participation–10 percent

Mrs. Betty Rankin Hechenbleikner 
Mrs. Sally Cannon Saussy

CLASS OF 1968
Participation–3 percent

Mr. David M. Bigham
Mr. Paul R. Scarborough

CLASS OF 1969
Participation–9 percent

Mr. David G. Jones 
Mrs. Jill Williams Lucas 
Mr. Patrick J. Quinn 

CLASS OF 1970
Participation–15 percent

Mr. L. Jackson Blythe Sr.
Dr. Thomas B. McElwee 
Mr. Richard H. Quinn 
Mrs. Rosalie Steele 
Ms. Nina L. Williams 

CLASS OF 1971
Participation–24 percent

Mr. Jeffrey M. Adams
Mr. H. Kenneth Fleishman
Ms. Donna L. Jones 
Mrs. Dorsey Tillett Northrup 
Mrs. Carolyn Nash Phillips 
Mr. J. Alexander Salisbury
Mr. Peter C. Van Allen 
Mr. George F. Verdone Jr. 
Mr. David N. Webb

CLASS OF 1972
Participation–13 percent

Mr. H. Heath Alexander 
Mrs. Katherine Mikell Cochran 
Dr. Harold R. Howe Jr. 
Mrs. Callie Traynor Troutman 
Mr. Stuart L. Troutman 

CLASS OF 1973
Participation–10 percent

Mr. Frank L. Horne Jr.
Mrs. Roland Elliott Mitchener 
Mrs. Hollis Hitchens Patton
Mr. Robert S. Valenstein

CLASS OF 1974
Participation–20 percent

Mrs. Cammie Robinson Hauptfuhrer 
Mr. Lee C. Herbert 
Mrs. Katherine Jackson Howe 
Dr. Peter A. Larkin Jr.
Mr. John S. Miller IV
Mrs. Claire Alderks Miller 
Ms. Virginia E. Newell 
Mr. D. Stowe Rose 
Mr. J. Arthur Whedon 

CLASS OF 1975
Participation–3 percent

Mr. Thomas R. Giblin III
Dr. Marshall C. McCoy 

CLASS OF 1976
Participation–15 percent

Mrs. Susan Alexander Aulebach
Mrs. Abigail Dowd Beck
Dr. William C. Chapman 
Mr. John A. Dickson 
Mrs. Marsha Howey Hodgin 
Mr. Eric W. Law
Mrs. Brooke Anderson LeBow
Mr. James E. LeBow
Mrs. Margaret P. Otey
Mr. John M. Phillips
Mr. W. Burt Philips 

CLASS OF 1977
Participation–28 percent

Mrs. Olivia Chaplin Baker
Mr. John R. Belk
Mr. Louis A. Bledsoe III 
Mr. Derick S. Close
Mr. Scott R. Gorelick
Mr. W. Peter Graham
Mrs. Anne Pender Griffith
Mr. L. Watts Hamrick II
Mr. Craig L. Hill
Mr. William J. Howe
Mr. J. Bradford McIlvain 
Mrs. Nina Dooley McLean
Mrs. Henrietta White Palmer
Ms. S. Ellen Porter 
Mr. E. Dickey Ridenhour 
Ms. Katherine A. Rose
Mrs. Marion Hanes Rutsch
Mrs. Mary Craighill Tourgee
Mrs. Elizabeth Cunningham Wood

CLASS OF 1978
Participation–11 percent

Mr. Douglas S. Gray 
Mr. David J. Howe Sr. 
Dr. K. Dale Owen Jr. 
Ms. Anne H. Pipkin 
Mrs. Barbara Miller Pooley 
Mrs. Elizabeth Carver Warren
Mrs. Frances Query Willis 

CLASS OF 1979
Participation–17 percent

Mr. Robert P. Baynard Jr. 
Mrs. Anne Horne Dooley
Mr. Robert T. Dooley III
Mr. Cameron R. Goodman
Mr. E. Hooper Hardison Jr. 
Mr. G. Patrick Hunter III 
Mrs. Stacy Collins Lynch
Mrs. Frances Chapman Mangan
Mr. L. Leon Olive 
Mr. Peter A. Pappas 
Mr. Bailey W. Patrick Sr. 
Mrs. Susan Webb Pierce 

CLASS OF 1980
Participation–8 percent

Mr. Thomas E. Austin Jr.
Mrs. Ann Fleming Bourgeois 
Mrs. Frances Howey Howe
Mrs. Hunter Johnston McLawhorn
Ms. Sally D. Robinson

CLASS OF 1981
Participation–6 percent

Mr. Philip F. Howerton III 
Mr. Douglas S. Bell Sr.
Mr. Richard L. Mack 
Mrs. Ellen Gibson Moseley 
Mrs. Amy Fonville Owen 
Dr. J. Gardiner Richards Roddey Jr. 
Ms. Lisa Bowers Smoots 

CLASS OF 1982
Participation–13 percent

Mr. Stephen D. Dellinger
Mr. B. Wayne Dixon Jr. 
Mr. David S. Dooley
Mr. Todd A. Gorelick 
Mr. Gregory C. Gurski 
Mr. William B. Hardison Sr. 
Dr. Peter S. Justis 
Mr. Mark S. Lerner
Mrs. Sharon Brown Mack 
Mr. C. Marshall Mills 
Mr. Verner E. Stanley III
Mrs. Virginia Dabbs Touma 
Mr. James J. White IV

CLASS OF 1983
Participation–11 percent

Mrs. Ansley Bost Calhoun
Ms. M. Latta Chapman 
Mrs. Deborah Rinehart Clark
Mrs. Katharine Fortune Gurski
Mr. E. Flynn Harris Jr.
Mrs. Jessie Tomlinson Jones 
Mrs. Elizabeth Downs McIntyre
Mrs. Gena Graham Morris
Dr. Benjamin D. Sutker 
Mr. Gordon R. Watt III 
Mr. Stephen A. Windell

CLASS OF 1984
Participation–11 percent

Mrs. Amy Hunter Emmanuel
Mr. Charles L. Fonville Jr. 
Ms. Marcelle B. Gorelick 
Mr. B. Gibbs Heilman Jr. 
Mr. L. Robert Hobson
Mr. Luther A. Lockwood II 
Mrs. Margaret Martin Long
Mrs. Delia Welton McMullen 
Mrs. Ann Vernon Stanley 
Mr. Stevenson M. Vaughn
Mrs. Katherine White Willingham

CLASS OF 1985
Participation–13 percent

Mr. David M. Benson
Mr. F. Eric Burgess III 
Mr. William D. Byron IV
Mr. W. Fairfax Cooper 
Mrs. Carey Ellen Keith Heberton 
Mr. John R. Hosmer Jr. 
Mrs. Sandra Smith Kirchhoff 
Mr. Mark B. Ladley 
Dr. Michael K. Leonard Jr.
Mr. Jack L. Mulligan Jr. 
Mr. Matthew V. Ricks 
Mrs. Nancy Hanes Sasz 
Ms. Mary Henderson Whittaker
Dr. Jonathan D. Woody
Mrs. Susan Purdy Yuhas

CLASS OF 1986
Participation–13 percent

Mr. Howard Bissell III
Mrs. Melissa Gibson Estes
Mr. Jay A. Gerhart 
Mr. John H. Graham
Ms. Mary Elizabeth Johnson 
Mrs. Heather Duncan Lyle
Mrs. Stacey A. Marshall 
Mr. C. Yates Pharr
Mrs. Leslie Kaplan Schlernitzauer 
Mr. B. Scott Smith 
Mr. Hubert K. Stoneman III
Mrs. Carolyn Pou Vanderberg
Mr. W. Kent Walker Jr. 
Ms. Michelle L. Wellmon
Mrs. Anna-Lindsay Smith Yarbrough

CLASS OF 1987
Participation–10 percent

Mrs. Katherine Mattocks Bray
Mr. Edison P. Cassels 
Ms. Amy Farrell 
Mr. James R. Flowers III
Mr. Adam W. Foodman
Mr. David M. Gillespie
Mr. Neil B. Kapadia 
Mrs. Elizabeth Love Maddrey
Mr. David A. Mills 
Mr. Steven L. Purdy 
Ms. Shelton P. Smith

CLASS OF 1988
Participation–12 percent

Dr. Simmons Long Anderson 
Mr. Matthew S. E. Benson
Mrs. Margaret Hynes Clark 
Ms. Elizabeth E. Gibson
Mr. William T. Grasty 
Mr. George M. Howe III
Mrs. Ashley O ’Neill Kleiderer 
Ms. Elizabeth Brand Letts 
Mr. Jason W. Levergood
Dr. John J. Murphy III
Mr. Brian M. O ’Leary
Mr. Robert C. Phillips III
Mrs. Genie Walker Scheurer
Mrs. Tracy Crawford Singer 
Mr. Henry P. A. Smyth 

CLASS OF 1989
Participation–22 percent

Ms. Emily Morton Barrett 
Mr. Hardt W. Bing 
Mrs. Jean Roddey Bird
Dr. Marcus P. Cook
Mr. Lane E. Faison
Mrs. Lisa Moore Frierson
Ms. Mary Neal Harris 
Dr. Heather L. Heiman 
Mr. Jonathan C. Hickman
Mr. Patrick L. Hobson
Mr. David Lefkowitz IV 
Dr. Krista Schwabacher Morris 
Mr. Hirofumi Nakato
Ms. Kerry E. Reichs 
Ms. Bo Rosser
Mr. Matthew L. Scharf 
Mr. William J. Scheessele 
Mrs. Mary Scott Watkins Senan 
Mr. R. Glenn Sherrill Jr. 
Mr. C. Gregory Sweet
Mrs. Elizabeth Crawford Van Winkle

CLASS OF 1990
Participation–25 percent

Mrs. Elizabeth Sappenfield Annan
Mrs. Wendy Jacobs Bentien
Mrs. Samantha Hance Bosco 
Mr. R. Fairbanks Bourne
Mr. Richard H. Cooke Jr. 
Mr. J. Yates Dew
Mr. George S. Dewey IV
Mr. John S. DuPuy
Mr. T. Clinton Eubanks 
Mr. J. Kevin Griffin
Mrs. Sherry Stuart Harris
Mr. Harold P. Hope III 
Mrs. Amy Farel Merrill
Mrs. Kelly Walton Miller 
Mr. Travis C. Parsons 
Mrs. Nancy Hollingsworth Phillips
Mr. Peter A. Pignetti III 
Mr. Brian A. Rudisill 
Mrs. Ashley Howerton Smith
Mr. W. Wescot Waters II
Mrs. Jennifer Meckley Wolfe 
Mr. Paul Wright IV 

CLASS OF 1991
Participation–17 percent

Mr. Eric A. Draper 
Mr. Kevin S. Drudge 
Mr. Andrew C. Fligel 
Mr. Edward E. Ford III 
Mrs. Stephanie Neill Harner 
Mr. James R. Harrison IV
Mrs. Landra Booker Johnson 
Mr. Walter A. Kennedy IV 
Mr. Thomas R. Lawing III
Mr. Joshua B. Levine
Mr. W. Travis McCollum
Ms. Molly L. McGuire
Mr. Brandon B. Merchant
Ms. Gillian K. Sharer 
Mrs. Lorin Silverman Stiefel 
Mr. C. Hunter Widener
Mr. J. Richard Worrell Jr.

CLASS OF 1992
Participation–12 percent

Ms. Heather A. Bennett
Mrs. Ashley Cannon Brooks 
Mr. James D. DuPuy 
Mr. Frederick W. Klein III
Mrs. Mary Claudia Belk Pilon 
Mr. Jeffrey N. Pilon
Mr. William E. Pugh
Ms. Rachael L. Schwartz
Mr. Stuart R. Sherrill
Mrs. Kile Knowles Stewart

CLASS OF 1993
Participation–15 percent

Mrs. Erin Saussy Allen
Mrs. Margaret McRee Allison
Mrs. Kristin Johnston Bell 
Ms. Jill K. Blumenthal
Mr. M. Dwayne Cherry 
Dr. R. Martin Harrell
Mrs. Ashley Eubanks Harrison
Mrs. Lindsay Hance McCullough 
Mrs. Brandon Jordan Pham
Mr. Mitchell E. Rolnick
Mrs. Katherine Walker Sanderson 
Mr. Mitchell L. Scharf
Mr. George M. Scott III
Mr. James M. Scott 
Mr. Justin A. Starnes 
Mr. Matthew W. Wakefield
Mr. Eric J. Wilkins 

CLASS OF 1994
Participation–24 percent

Mr. Benjamin E. Bourne 
Dr. Anne E. Bowles 
Mr. Whitney B. Brackett 
Mrs. Sally Eubanks Brown
Mr. Bryan B. Conner
Mr. Marc F. Deshaies 
Mrs. Eleanor Butz Hale 
Mrs. Melissa Comen Hall
Mrs. Susan Wright Harker 
Mr. C. Alexander Harman
Mr. David L. Hood III
Mrs. Farrell Burns Hudzik 
Mrs. Sarah Nichols Hughes 
Mr. John W. Linn 
Dr. Charles A. McLaughlin III 
Mr. David O ’Neill
Mrs. Nicola Nemitz Porter
Dr. Carl R. Reynolds 
Mrs. Amanda Harry Stauffer 
Mr. Charles S. Swanson Jr. 
Mrs. Lynne Shore Wakefield

CLASS OF 1995
Participation–15 percent

Ms. Tara Elizabeth Bennett 
Ms. Jennifer D. Dixon
Mrs. Kristin Sturges Hair 
Mrs. Caren Adler Krystopolski 
Mr. Brandon R. Lawn
Mrs. Stacy Blumenthal Leff 
Mr. Joseph A. Miller 
Mrs. Jonsie Evans Moore
Mrs. Stuart Richards Pfeifer 
Mrs. Kelly Cannon Ridinger
Mr. Russell A. Salton IV 
Mr. John Scott Trotter
Mr. William H. Zimmern

CLASS OF 1996
Participation–21 percent

Mr. Luther J. Blythe Jr. 
Mr. T. Miles Cox 
Mr. G. Adam Currie
Mr. A. Randolph Finger 
Mrs. Elizabeth Cochrane Gorman 
Mr. John T. Hackney 
Mr. Samuel B. Hood
Mr. Albert L. McAulay III
Mrs. Virginia Whitney McBryde 
Dr. Elizabeth Box Moran 
Mrs. Kimberly White Pannell 
Mr. W. Bryan Porter
Ms. Ellen E. Rankin 
Mr. R. Tyler Ridout
Mrs. Karen Hutchinson Ridout
Mrs. Lauren Howell Sack 
Mrs. Carrie Wornall Sexton 
Mr. J. Bradley Smith 
Mr. W. Christopher Warren
Mrs. Jennifer Pollard Wright

CLASS OF 1997
Participation–13 percen

Mrs. Julia Layman Friedman 
Mrs. Anne Pearson Hammett
Mr. Paul E. Kardous
Mrs. Anna Blair Rohrer Kneisel
Mr. John D. Leak IV
Mrs. Meredith Hance McBride 
Mr. Matthew T. Phillips
Mrs. Amanda Barnhardt Roth 
Mrs. Julie Page Smith
Mr. David B. Walker 
Mrs. Elizabeth Sanders Walker
Mrs. Rebecca Watson
Mrs. Lauren Evans Wilkinson
Mrs. Elizabeth Currie Zarzour

CLASS OF 1998
Participation–19 percent

Mr. Timothy A. Broderick
Mr. Cameron B. Buchanan 
Mrs. Brook Tucker Buck
Mr. Matthew P. Cochrane
Mrs. Sarah Harrell Conner 
Mr. Jonathan D. Dixon 
Ms. Michelle Goryn
Mr. Walter T. Hutchinson
Mrs. Ellen Hutchinson Johnson
Mr. W. Smith McAulay 
Mrs. Meghan Clancey Murphy
Mr. Stewart Peery IV
Mrs. Carrie Jacobsohn Rocha
Mrs. Jennifer Tuttle Rollyson 
Dr. Megan O ’Neill Scharf 
Mr. Garrik L. Sturges 
Mr. Michael L. Stutts
Mr. Joseph W. Sullivan 
Mr. Joseph W. Thompson IV
Mrs. Giordana Andretta Walker
Mr. Jonathan M. Woog

CLASS OF 1999
Participation–15 percent

Mr. Robert F. Baldwin III
Mrs. Anna Marshall Brashear 
Mr. Benjamin S. Dobson 
Mr. D. Ralls Finch Jr.
Mrs. Logan Chalk Foose 
Mrs. Sybil Wornall Godwin
Mrs. Corinne Raynor Haden 
Mrs. Rebecca Barrett Levell 
Mrs. Allison Cornwell Moss
Mrs. Kristine Young Nuckols 
Mrs. Catherine Tucker Schwartz
Mrs. Mary Lindsey Warren Severs 
Mrs. Mignonne Gavigan Smith
Mr. Christopher S. Walker 
Mrs. Katherine Howard Ward
Mr. Jonathan P. White
Mr. Michael J. Zelickson

CLASS OF 2000
Participation–19 percent

Mr. John R. Bourgeois
Mrs. Kathryn Scarborough Caldwell
Mrs. Amy Levine Dawson
Mrs. Margaret Rose Black Fish
Mr. Brett W. Gray
Ms. Kara N. Hager 
Mrs. Jennifer Richter Hanson
Ms. Vida C. Harvey
Mr. Mitchell G. Hyat
The Rev. Caroline Anderson Jinkins
Ms. Carey H. Kluttz
Mrs. Lindsay Offutt Martin 
Mr. K. Warren Poe Jr.
Mrs. Pryor Dawson Rayburn 
Mrs. Kristen O ’Neill Roach
Mrs. Erin Daly Shaw 
Mr. Geoffrey S. Shaw 
Mrs. Camilla Johnston Smoak
Mrs. Janalyn Moonie Walton

CLASS OF 2001
Participation–20 percent

Ms. Elizabeth A. Barrett
Ms. Melissa W. Cornwell 
Mr. Tyler Covington 
Mr. W. Dowell Finch 
Mrs. Nancy Donaldson Gauss 
Mr. W. Trent Hawthorne
Dr. Harold R. Howe III 
Mrs. Brinley Tuttle Huntley 
Mrs. Caroline Smith Irwin
Mr. Eric L. Iverson
Mrs. Paige Ierardi Johnson
Mr. Spencer C. Karney
Mrs. Blair Hance Kenary 
Ms. Brittany Brackett Luther
Ms. Margaret L. Martin
Mr. Matthew D. McAulay 
Mr. J. Madison McNabb
Mr. David W. McPhail 
Mrs. Tyler Blythe Newman
Mr. Brian A. Roberts
Mrs. Katherine Turnbull Rullman
Mrs. Julia Vickers-Koch Walton
Mrs. Anne Warren Williams 

CLASS OF 2002
Participation–16 percent

Mrs. Anne McGhee Bledsoe
Mrs. Rainey Barnett Carey
Mr. Hunter S. Edwards
Mr. James F. Fraser
Mrs. Heather Holcombe Gammill 
Mr. J. Grant Gilbert 
Mr. Drayton L. Henderson
Mr. Jarrod R. Kaplan 
Mr. Andrew S. Katz
Mr. Christopher A. Lingenfelter
Ms. Marianne Lyles 
Mrs. Brantley A. Templeton
Mrs. Katharine Keating Thompson 
Mrs. Ann Carroll Williams 
Mrs. Ingrid Easton Wilson 

CLASS OF 2003
Participation–20 percent

Ms. Alden F. Alexander 
Mrs. Sarah Dickson Bourgeois 
Mrs. B. McRea Brakefield
Mr. Robert A. Campbell
Mr. John J. C. Choate 
Mr. Thomas E. Cluderay
Mr. W. Lee Cornwell 
Mr. Alexander C. Covington
Mr. Hunter T. Dawkins
Mr. Elias J. F. Hicks
Ms. Katherine H. Howe
Mrs. Blakely Offutt Infante
Mr. David J. Kridler
Mr. C. Ivan Mothershead IV 
Mr. Ryan M. O ’Neill
Mr. Ryan C. Riggins
Mr. M. Adam Russ
Mr. Scott C. Simonton 
Mr. Graham E. Tucker 
Mrs. Sarah Coe Walsh
Mr. Vance R. Witman 

CLASS OF 2004
Participation–22 percent

Mrs. Grace Tucker Bailey
Mrs. S. Elizabeth Kentner Brinkman 
Mr. Stanton T. Bryan Jr. 
Mr. S. Cole Buckfelder
Mr. Joseph P. Carroll
Mr. Alex L. Clementi 
Mrs. Sarah Bell Farber 
Mrs. Christiane R. Felts
Mr. Jason C. Felts 
Mr. Alex A. Garella 
Mr. F. Barnes Hauptfuhrer 
Mrs. Sarah Kenney King 
Mrs. Anna Schwab Matthews 
Mrs. Katherine Forshag Morton 
Mrs. Lee Norelli Pedersen
Mrs. Meredith Richter Powell 
Mrs. Candace Hutchins Price
Mr. Ryan D. Ratcliffe 
Mr. Alvin L. Reynolds Jr. 
Mr. P. Ruffin Scarborough
Mrs. Meredith Ashcraft Schulz
Mr. Jonathan W. Shaw 
Mrs. Laurens Adams Threlkeld 
Mrs. Kennedy Hayes Vaughan
Mr. J. Daniel Vaughan III
Mrs. Annie Smith Warlick
Mrs. Caroline McGuire Winslett

CLASS OF 2005
Participation–12 percent

Mrs. Elizabeth Westerberg Ash 
Mr. Brian R. Conroy
Mrs. Gillian Kulman Davis
Mrs. Katherine Ehringhaus Edelshain
Mr. Chandler D. England 
Mr. Adam S. Farber
Ms. Ali M. Gores 
Ms. Lauren A. Harkey
Mr. George B. Hodgin 
Mr. C. Zachary Keige
Mrs. Bridges Handford Keiger 
Mrs. Emily Brown Maxwell 
Mr. Florian Pröbstel
Ms. Austin T. Taylor 

CLASS OF 2006
Participation–21 percent

Mr. Frank C. Adams 
Mrs. Robin Branstrom Adams 
Mr. Hayes W. Ashcraft 
Mr. Craig R. Aulebach
Ms. Karen L. Bernstein
Mr. John D. Black Jr. 
Ms. Nancy S. Blue
Mr. Kenneth S. Coe III 
Mr. Thomas D. D ’Alessandro
Ms. Harrison T. Dawkins
Mrs. Jane Howe Dickson 
Mr. Roddey Dowd
Mr. Mark F. Ethridge
Mr. R. Walker Fuller IV 
Mr. Henry M. Gass IV
Ms. Dillon R. Hauptfuhrer
Ms. Emma B. McCrossan 
Mr. W. Trewhitt McGhee IV
Mr. William H. McGuire 
Mr. Austin B. J. Monahan
Mr. Alexander J. Nurkin 
Ms. Frances E. Rudolph 
Ms. Sarah M. Schweppe
Mr. Andrew C. Shaw 
Mr. John L. Stevenson 
Mr. Michael A. Tate 
Mr. Drew M. Witman 

CLASS OF 2007
Participation–7 percent

Mrs. Kelsey Alexander Caldwell 
Mr. Robert W. Cramer Jr.
Ms. Margaret R. Daniel 
Mrs. Carver Morrow Draughn 
Mrs. Abigail E. James 
Mr. Alexander B. Mansfield 
Mr. John J. Norris
Ms. Lindsay R. Perper 
Mr. Stephen T. Temple 

CLASS OF 2008
Participation–19 percent

Ms. Katherine G. Blue 
Ms. Lillie M. Cochran 
Mr. John L. Coe II 
Mrs. Elizabeth Bonner Covington
Mr. Robert L. Culp 
Mr. T. Tate Davis Jr.
Ms. Anne Howard Dooley 
Mrs. C. Spencer Beasley Dowd 
Mrs. Julia Gray Saunders Farber
Mr. S. Harrison Farber 
Mr. Lucas C. Fries 
Mrs. Elizabeth Howard Kline 
Ms. Elizabeth M. McClure 
Ms. Sarah S. Offutt 
Mrs. Alison Schiffli Orshoski
Ms. Rebecca V. Ratcliffe
Ms. Anne H. Stevenson 
Ms. Bonnie E. A. Stroup
Ms. Caroline D. Tolmie 
Dr. Grace Murchison Vick 
Ms. A. Victoria Waldthausen 
Mr. Thompson A. Westerberg
Mr. Taylor E. Williams 

CLASS OF 2009
Participation–15 percent

Mr. Jonathan L. Boortz-Marx 
Mr. D. Carter Bumgardner
Mr. John F. Carroll 
Ms. Sarah D. Eades
Ms. Mandy L. Epstein 
Mrs. Sara Caitlyn Deal Halliday
Mr. W. Ladd Hamrick
Mr. T. Hilliard Hamrick
Mr. Matthew W. Houchins
Mrs. Sarah Lovatt Johnson
Mrs. Elizabeth Dickens Kelpin 
Mrs. Elizabeth Pitts Mandl
Mrs. A. Grace Miller McSwain 
Mrs. Avery Harrison Meginnis
Ms. Meredith Murchison
Mr. Brent Perper 
Ms. Courtney M. Ridenhour 
Ms. Sue D. Smith 
Mrs. Rebecca Adams Starrs
Ms. Patricia A. Teter 

CLASS OF 2010
Participation–13 percent

Mr. William L. Anderson 
Mr. P. Buckner Bell III 
Mr. Lee W. Cummings 
Mr. David W. D ’Alessandro 
Ms. Elizabeth S. Faris
Mr. D. Jonathan Howe 
Ms. Savannah E. Huneycutt 
Ms. M. Gates Killian 
Ms. Alise V. Oken 
Ms. Elizabeth E. Pitts
Mr. Benjamin G. Rhyne
Ms. Kelsey I. Siman
Ms. Sarah A. Veith 
Ms. Abigail R. Winn

CLASS OF 2011
Participation–2 percent

Ms. Jenna M. Bernstein
Ms. Meera B. Clark
Ms. Lane R. Merlo 

CLASS OF 2012
Participation–5 percent

Ms. Hayden S. Bumgardner 
Mr. Brian H. Duncan 
Ms. K. Madison Early
Mr. James F. Howe
Mr. Patrick H. Langdon
Ms. Sloane C. Mayberry
Ms. Haley R. Rhyne

CLASS OF 2013
Participation–5 percent

Ms. Caroline E. Allbert
Mr. Douglas S. Bell Jr. 
Ms. Elizabeth B. Beltz 
Ms. Antonia Keen 
Mr. Edward R. Mansius
Ms. Eryn R. Ratcliffe 
Ms. Anna Kathryn Smith

CLASS OF 2014
Participation–6 percent

Mr. David A. Allen Jr. 
Mr. Willis F. Dowd V 
Mr. Brandon R. Elsasser 
Mr. J. Pender Griffith 
Mr. Joseph R. Howe
Mr. Thomas S. Jackson 
Mr. Christian A. Jones
Mr. Andrew J. Loepprich 
Mr. T. Rhodes Marley
Mr. John J. Siman
Mr. Oscar Louis Suris

CLASS OF 2015
Participation–4 percent

Ms. Shannon V. Baker 
Mr. Jubal A. Early Jr.
Ms. Megan C. Mahoney 
Ms. Elizabeth M. McLawhorn
Ms. Irene B. Touma

CLASS OF 2016
Participation–6 percent

Mr. Nicolas S. Andreou 
Ms. Diana W. Dowd 
Ms. Sally C. Dowd
Mr. Marshall M. Howerton 
Mr. Michael P. Krupa
Mr. G. Mark Little Jr. 
Mr. Duncan M. Murchison
Mr. Jackson H. Widener 

CLASS OF 2017
Participation–7 percent

Mr. P. Shaffer Day 
Mr. Alexander D. Drew
Ms. Anna K. Elsasser
Mr. James S. Emmanuel
Ms. Caroline M. Funderburg 
Ms. Olivia E. Jones 
Ms. Elizabeth M. Lauer 
Ms. Kelsey E. Manzano
Ms. Mary Carton Mitchener 
Mr. D. Smith Stackhouse 
Mr. Mark Emilio Suris 
Ms. Ashley M. Townsend 
Ms. C. Carter William

CLASS OF 2018
Participation–8 percent

Mr. Daniel P. Andreou 
Ms. C. Linton Ridge Early
Ms. Mary A. Eudy 
Ms. Ellen B. Hardison 
Ms. Kenna G. LaPiana 
Ms. Emma B. Little 
Ms. Margaret E. McLawhorn 
Mr. S. Broadus Roberson
Ms. Ramona J. Suris 
Ms. Virginia Hart Touma
Ms. Maggie Z. Townsend 

Middle School boys

Despite our efforts to ensure the accuracy of the names listed in the donor rolls, errors do sometimes occur. If your name has been omitted or misprinted, please accept our sincerest apology and e-mail Robin Furr at robin.furr@charlottecountryday.org so we can correct the record. Gifts received after June 30, 2019, will appear in the 2019–20 Donor Roll.

Previous Annual Reports