2017–18 Impact & Giving Report
Leadership is a cornerstone of the Country Day mission and a quality we live and model every day. Our ability to shape young children into young adults who are ready for anything stems from our long history at the forefront of education and our long-term financial stability. In this issue of Perspectives, we invite you to review the financial, admissions, and giving reports for the 2017–18 school year, along with the donor rolls.
We are thankful for the leadership of our Board of Trustees, administrators, faculty and staff, parent partners, alumni, and everyone who supports our mission through their gifts of time and resources.
Listed below are additional donor rolls as referenced in the printed Impact and Giving Report.
Gifts in Kind
We are grateful to our community members who have so generously donated gifts in-kind to Country Day. Gifts in-kind may include donated goods or professional services offered without compensation. Tangible personal property, such as art, antiques, musical instruments, or other items that can be used by Country Day for educational purposes are welcomed. Please see below for a list of all of our in-kind donors.
Anonymous
4 Paws Holistic
8 the Salon
Abode
Mr. Scooter Abrams III
Aix En Provence
AlphaHound
Anne Neilson Fine Art
Annell, Portrait Artist
Appel Plastic Surgery
Mr. Marc Arnone
Mr. and Mrs. Sanjiv Arora
Mr. T. Gregory Ashton and Ms. Cheri Lofquist
Amy and Pat Augustine
Ms. Steffanie Augustine
Ms. Jane Gaylord Bailey
B.D. Jeffries
Baku
Ballantyne Resort LLC
The Ballroom at Quail Hollow
Mr. Brian D. Barksdale Jr. and Mrs. Haines Pruden Barksdale '97
Ms. Elizabeth A. Barrett '01
Mr. and Mrs. Carter J. Bateman Sr.
Doug and Robin Baumgartner
Bedside Manor Home
Mr. and Mrs. John E. Beltz
Mr. Matthew S. E. Benson '88 and Mrs. Barrick C. Benson
Dr. Gaurav Bharti and Dr. Sarah M. Edwards
Mr. and Mrs. William S. Bianchi
Mr. and Mrs. Martin H. Bingham
Mr. and Mrs. Marc A. Birenbaum
Mr. and Mrs. John D. Bond III
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew G. Bosley
Dr. John E. Bourgeois and Mrs. Ann Fleming Bourgeois '80
Braitman Studio
Mr. and Mrs. Terrence J. Brennan
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher L. Britton
Brock Moran
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce J. Bunner
Burn Boot Camp - Elizabeth
Burrow Orthodontics
Mr. and Mrs. Sri Burugapalli
Dr. William M. Caldwell Jr. '90 and Mrs. Jane H. Caldwell
Campbell's Greenhouse and Nursery
Capitol
Capizzi, M.D.
Carmel Cleaners
Carolina Barre & Core
Carolina Facial Plastics
Carolina Panthers
Carpe Diem Restaurant
Mr. and Mrs. Edward A. Chapman
Char Bar No. 7
Charlotte's
Charlotte Art Consultants, LLC
Charlotte Ballet
Charlotte Checkers
Charlotte Country Day Art Department
Charlotte Country Day Boosters Club
Charlotte's Garden
Charlotte Hornets
Charlotte Hounds - Charlotte Lacrosse LLC
Charlotte Independence Soccer Team
Charlotte Skin & Laser
Charlotte Star Room
Mr. M. Dwayne Cherry '93 and Mrs. Ann Cherry
Mr. and Mrs. Dinesh Chopra
Classic Grooming Salon and Spa
Mr. and Mrs. Charles C. Coddington IV
Mr. Richard H. Cooke Jr. '90 and Mrs. Kathleen N. Cooke
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher R. Cope
Corkbuzz
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel M. Cosma
Cotswold Marketplace
Mr. and Mrs. W. Kirk Crawford
Mr. and Mrs. Kevin S. Daly
Mr. and Mrs. Calvin C. Davis Jr.
Mr. Calvin C. Davis III '99 and Mrs. Jalisia Davis
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher N. Dekle
Del Frisco's Double Eagle Steak House
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas R. Demas
Dr. and Mrs. Vinay R. Deshmukh
Designia, Inc.
Diamonds Direct
Ms. Jennifer D. Dixon '95
Mr. and Ms. Thomas W. W. Dixon
Dogwood Southern Table & Bar
Mr. and Mrs. Paul D. Domeier
Donnybrook Advisors
Mr. Douglas Drew and Ms. Theresa Drew
Drs. Merlo, Fahrney & Associates, PA
Mr. and Mrs. Robert A. W. Dudley
The Duke Mansion
The Dunhill Hotel
Rev. and Mrs. Henry H. Edens III
Edge Fitness and Wellness
Mr. and Mrs. Frank H. Edwards
Elder Gallery of Contemporary Art
Elite Functional Performance
Elizabeth Bruns, Inc.
Mrs. Sarah Eller
Embellish at Cotswold Marketplace
Mr. Robert A. Engel and Mrs. Mary Tabor Engel
The English Room
Erin McDermott Jewelry
Erin Shops
Mr. and Mrs. Kevin E. Ernette
Mr. Craig L. Evans '94 and Mrs. Megan M. Evans
Mr. and Mrs. Thad H. Faison
Falling Creek Camp, Inc.
Fancy Pants
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel E. Farnham Sr.
Dr. Brian B. Farrell and Dr. Emma A. Farrell
Mr. and Mrs. D. Richard Faulkenberry
Dr. Christoph T. Feddersen and Ms. Robin G. Hall
Mr. and Mrs. Riley C. Fields III
The Fig Tree Restaurant
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas M. FitzGerald
Dr. James E. Fleischli and Dr. Kimmery M. Fleischli
Mr. James R. Flowers III '87 and Mrs. Alison L. Kraus-Flowers
Flywheel Sports
Foley Family Wines and Roth Estate/Matt LeBlanc
For Goodness Cakes
Mr. Oscar E. Saavedra and Mrs. Liliana M. Forero
Mr. and Mrs. Glenn A. Freedman
Mr. Len J. Friedland and Mrs. Bailee A. Collins
Mr. and Mrs. J. Henry Froelich III
Mr. and Mrs. Hugh Funderburg
Mr. and Mrs. Scott H. Gakenheimer
Mr. and Mrs. Steven A. Gardner
Mr. and Mrs. Frederic H. Garner IV
Ms. Annette Giarla
Gita Sporting Goods, Ltd.
Mr. H. Wilson Glasgow Jr. '62 and Mrs. Christian Glasgow
Good Food on Montford
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph J. Goodfellow
Mr. and Mrs. William F. Goodwyn
Mr. Todd A. Gorelick '82 and Mrs. Stacy M. Gorelick
GorgeousGLO Beauty Bar
Grand Slam USA
Graper Cosmetic Surgery Center
Mr. Robert C. Gray and Mrs. Clary Hilliard Gray '00
Ms. Meredith M. Green
Mr. Jason R. Haden and Mrs. Corinne Raynor Haden '99
Mr. Tyler A. Hager '03
Dr. Sean R. Hair and Mrs. Kristin Sturges Hair '95
Mr. R. Andrew Hale Sr. and Mrs. Eleanor Butz Hale '94
Mr. and Mrs. Rockell N. Hankin
Sasha and Grant Harbrecht
Mr. and Mrs. John T. Harmeling III
Mr. Richard F. Harris IV and Mrs. Sherry Stuart Harris '90
Mr. and Mrs. J. Frank Harrison III
Mr. Andre Haston
Mr. and Mrs. J. Gregory Hatcher
Mrs. Kandise N. Hayes
Mr. and Mrs. James T. Hedrick Jr.
Helen June Studio
Mr. and Mrs. Ryan H. Henderson
Mr. and Mrs. Michael E. Hennessey
Hidell Brooks Gallery
Mr. and Mrs. Aubrey L. Hilliard
Hilliard Studio Method
Mr. and Mrs. Rainer Himmele
Mr. L. Robert Hobson '84 and Mrs. Karen Hobson
Mr. and Mrs. Christofer L. Hoff
Mr. and Mrs. Warren F. Holland III
Ms. Kathleen Holtzman
Mr. Van Houlditch
Mr. and Mrs. W. Todd Houser
Mr. George M. Howe III '88 and Mrs. Stefhanie Howe
Mr. Rick Huckaby
Hunstad Kortesis Bharti Cosmetic Surgery
In Bloom, Ltd.
Indigo Tilt
Infant Sleep Solutions
Ingrid Wilson Narratives
Isabella, Inc.
Ivy Citizens
J. McLaughlin
Jeffre Scott Apothecary
Jimmie Johnson Foundation
John Dabbs, Ltd.
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew M. Johnson
Mr. and Mrs. Jimmie K. Johnson
Mrs. Sarah Lovatt Johnson '09
Mr. and Mrs. Michael A. Jones
Mr. Matt Kalil
Mr. and Mrs. Ryan J. Kalil
Mr. Anilkumar Kanapadinhare and Mrs. Jayshree Lakshman
Dr. Kashyap B. Kansupada and Dr. Ameesha P. Kansupada
Mr. Neil B. Kapadia '87 and Dr. Sheena Kapadia
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory A. Kares
Ms. Antonia Keen '13
Mr. and Mrs. Todd D. Kerrins
Mr. and Mrs. Aditya Khurjekar
Kiawah Partners
King Ranch Saddle Shop
Mr. and Mrs. Dov Klarberg
Wanda June Koch Photography
Dr. Francis J. Kosarek and Dr. Michelle L. Rivera
Mr. Matthew J. Kosmicki and Ms. Shirley L. Kosmicki
Mr. Mukesh Kumar and Mrs. Manisha Gupta
Mr. Samir Kumar and Mrs. Sarika Daftuar
La Señorita Jolie
LaCa Projects
Landon Lacey Jewelry
Lark Elliott Photography
Dr. Peter A. Larkin Jr. '74 and Mrs. Ashley S. Larkin
Le Meridien Hotel
Mr. Matt LeBlanc
Mr. Joshua B. Levine '91 and Mrs. Jennifer L. Levine
Mr. Clayton S. Lineberger '09
Lineberger Orthodontics
Living Kitchen
Mr. and Mrs. David P. Long
Mr. and Mrs. Dean C. Lovett Sr.
Mr. John Lupton
Mr. David E. Lynn and Dr. Ming Qi
Mr. John A. Magee V and Ms. Tami B. Watras
Mr. Kevin M. Maher and Ms. Jennifer A. Imler
Ashley and Scott Mattei
Mattei Foundation
McKenzie Claire
Mr. and Mrs. Michael G. McLendon
Mr. and Mrs. Nathanial J. McManis
Mr. and Mrs. James R. McNab Jr.
Ali McPhail Interior Design
Mr. James McPhilliamy and Mrs. Kelly McPhilliamy
Meadowood Quail Association
Dr. Rohit Mehta and Dr. Shraddha S. Mehta
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel L. Menichella
Meredith A. Jackson Jewelry Boutique
Dr. and Mrs. William H. Merlo
Ms. Julie Messerschmidt
Mr. and Mrs. Sean T. Michelsen
Mary Tobias Miller Interior Design
Mr. and Mrs. Burch S. Mixon
Ms. Lauren E. Moïse '19
Monkee's
Mr. and Mrs. Jerry Moran
Morningstar Marinas
Mr. and Mrs. William A. Morrissett
Music With Friends
Ms. Meg Musselwhite
Napa on Providence
Anne Neilson
New Gallery of Modern Art
Mr. and Mrs. T. Long Nguyen
Nibbles Personal Chef
Oak Steakhouse
Mr. and Mrs. F. Blake O'Connor
Olde Providence Racquet Club
Mrs. Karen L. Oldham
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory W. Olsen
Opera Carolina
Ms. Taryn M. Page
Dr. Sridhar E. Pal and Mrs. Shilpa G. Patel
The Palm Restaurant
Paper Twist
Dr. Ashesh Parikh and Mrs. Ruchi Agrawal
Mr. and Mrs. W. Russell Parker
Paul Simon Co.
Ms. Adele F. Paynter
Perry's Fine Antique & Estate Jewelry
Petit Philippe
Mr. C. Yates Pharr '86 and Mrs. Marisa Pharr
Mr. Marshall E. Phillips and Mrs. Nancy Hollingsworth Phillips '90
Mr. Kevin Queen and Ms. Anne H. Pipkin '78
Mr. and Mrs. Ralph A. Pitts
Poole Shop
Poppy's Bagels & More
Porcupine Provisions, Inc.
Elizabeth and Tim Portland
Mr. and Mrs. Howard Preslar
Quail Hollow Country Club
Queen City Professional Yoga Therapy
The Queen City Style
Mr. and Mrs. Mark E. Reed
Ms. Karen L. Rezendes
Ritz-Carlton, Atlanta
The Ritz-Carlton, Charlotte
Rooster's Wood-Fired Kitchen
Mr. and Mrs. W. Todd Rucker
Mr. Brian A. Rudisill '90 and Mrs. Patricia M. Rudisill
Ms. Frances E. Rudolph '06
S & H Designs
Salsarita's Fresh Mexican Grill
Mr. and Mrs. Philip Salvato
Mr. Chirag S. Saraiya and Dr. Nehali V. Saraiya
Mr. Bruce P. Schlernitzauer and Mrs. Leslie Kaplan Schlernitzauer '86
Mr. and Mrs. Edward H. Schuth
Mr. Chris Schwan
Sea Island
Sells Consulting
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Semail
Warren and Mary Lynn Sepkowitz
Set In Stone
Dr. and Mrs. Romin B. Shah
Shain Gallery
Mr. Charles M. Shelton Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Charles M. Shelton Sr.
Shelton Vineyards Inc.
Mr. Robert H. Sheridan III
Mr. and Mrs. A. Pope Shuford
Mr. and Mrs. James B. Shuford
Sloan
Ms. Libby Smart
SmartCore Fitness
Mr. and Mrs. B. Logan Smith
Mr. Byron D. Smith '15
Mr. and Mrs. Cash J. Smith
Dr. Clifton C. Smith '90 and Mrs. Nicole P. Smith
Mr. and Mrs. Michael J. Smith Sr.
Mr. Graham F. Smith and Mrs. Mignonne Gavigan Smith '99
SOCO Gallery
Sonic Automotive, Inc.
South Street Partners
Mr. and Mrs. Michael C. Spangler
Splurge
SPORTMATCH
Mr. and Mrs. David B. Springer Sr.
Mr. Prakash Srinivasan and Mrs. Roopa Sankaran
Mr. and Mrs. Nick L. Starnes
Stomp, Chomp, and Roll Brands
Mr. Hubert K. Stoneman III '86 and Mrs. Caroline M. Stoneman
Mr. and Mrs. William F. Sullivan
Dr. and Mrs. Andrew I. Sumich
Mr. Dustin Swinehart
Tabor
Ann and Wellford Tabor
Mr. and Mrs. Andrew W. Tate
Taylor Richards & Conger
Ms. Kayleigh R. Thies
Mr. William B. Thomas and Mrs. Katharine Hidell Thomas '90
Mr. and Mrs. James P. Thomas Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Michael J. Thomas
Mr. and Mrs. Ted Thompson
THRIVE Center for Personalized Healthcare and Wellness
Tiny Children's Shop
Mr. Christopher D. Tomlinson and Mrs. Amanda Lemonds Tomlinson '01
Mr. and Mrs. Joel W. Toms
Mr. Bradley C. Touma and Mrs. Virginia Dabbs Touma '82
Ms. Lori Townsend
Trifecta Athletics
True Crafted Pizza
Mr. and Mrs. Charles M. Tuttle Jr.
Twine & Twig
Uber Dog Puppy Training
Valeriano Orthodontics
Varji & Varji Salon
VIBE5 Yoga & Fitness
Viva Chicken
Mr. Bob Waggoner
Mr. Geoffrey S. Walker and Mrs. Giordana Andretta Walker '98
Mr. and Mrs. L. Edgar Walton Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Henry B. Ward III
Mrs. Karen H. Ward
Mr. and Mrs. Julian B. White III
Mr. and Mrs. J. William Whitley
Mr. C. Hunter Widener '91 and Mrs. Joy M. Widener
Mr. and Mrs. Mark J. Williams
Mr. Dwayne Wilson II
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas R. Wilson IV
Ms. Tish Wimberly-Wolfe
Windsor Jewelers
Mr. Jonathan Winn
Mr. Drew M. Witman '06
Woodford Racing
Woof Gang Bakery and Grooming
Mr. J. Richard Worrell Jr. '91 and Mrs. Alanna J. Worrell
Y2 Yoga
Mr. Kent Youngstrom
Mr. James R. Yuhas and Mrs. Susan Purdy Yuhas '85
Mr. and Mrs. David Zeeso
Mr. David A. Zelickson '97 and Mrs. Erin Stone Zelickson '97
Mr. Forrest Zhan and Ms. Nina Yan
Ms. Weiyu Zhong '18
Honorariums
In honor of Ms. Yevgenia Arutyunyan
Ms. Kara P. Campbell
Ms. Elizabeth M. Lauer '17
Mr. Taylor E. Williams '08
In honor of Mr. David L. Bailey III and Mrs. Kathryn Thompson Bailey '01
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph W. Thompson III
In honor of Mr. Joseph W. Beach '21
Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence Beach
Mrs. Dorothy M. Goodell
In honor of Ms. Lauren A. Beach '26
Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence Beach
Mrs. Dorothy M. Goodell
In honor of Margaret Gragg Bissell
Mr. and Mrs. David L. Mancos
In honor of Smoky Bissell
Mr. and Mrs. David L. Mancos
In honor of Mr. Holden P. Bobb '19
Mr. Lewis E. Bobb Sr.
In honor of Lucas R. Borans
Mr. and Mrs. David Borans
In honor of Mrs. Samantha Hance Bosco '90
Mr. and Mrs. Rockell N. Hankin
Mr. T. Rhodes Marley '14
In honor of Mrs. Kristin F. Boyles
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph E. Foster
Mr. William B. Hardison Sr. '82 and Mrs. Kate B. Hardison
Mr. James H. McLawhorn and Mrs. Hunter Johnston McLawhorn
Mr. G. Garrett Moseley and Mrs. Ellen Gibson Moseley '81
Mr. and Mrs. William E. Oliver
Mr. and Mrs. Robert M. Pedlow
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. Reddin
In honor of Mrs. Sara Gwynn Brackett
Mr. Whitney B. Brackett '94 and Mrs. Caroline B. Brackett
In honor of Mrs. Ann Sewell Butz
Anonymous
In honor of Ms. Sadie Charles Calame '19
Mr. and Mrs. Paul A. Calame
In honor of Mr. Thomas C. Calame '22
Mr. and Mrs. Paul A. Calame
In honor of Mrs. Rainey Barnett Carey '02
Mrs. Bailey S. Barnett
In honor of Mr. Harlan W. Carroll '26
Mr. Kristopher W. Carroll '93 and Mrs. Tricia Carroll
In honor of Violet I. Carroll
Mr. Kristopher W. Carroll '93 and Mrs. Tricia Carroll
In honor of Country Day Faculty and Staff
Dr. and Mrs. Steve J. Lostetter II
In honor of Country Day Middle School Faculty
Mr. and Mrs. Charles A. White
In honor of Country Day Middle School Music Department
Mr. David M. Bigham '68 and Mrs. Robin Bigham
In honor of the Country Day Fourth Grade Faculty
Class of '26
In honor of Mr. Charles G. Chapman Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Shade M. Mecum III
In honor of Dr. William C. Chapman '76
Mr. and Mrs. Shade M. Mecum III
In honor of Mrs. Virginia W. Clute
Dr. Barrett G. Moore and Mrs. Janeen G. Moore
In honor of Mrs. Louise B. Cobb
Dr. Michael K. Leonard Jr. '85 and Dr. Anitha Madhure Leonard
In honor of Mr. Charles C. Coddington IV
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas C. Lauer
In honor of Ms. Anna C. Cook '19
Dr. and Mrs. Joseph W. Cook
Ms. Wendy Lochridge
In honor of Ms. Grace E. Cook '22
Dr. and Mrs. Joseph W. Cook
Ms. Wendy Lochridge
In honor of Mr. Aaron M. Cooper
Mr. and Mrs. Mark B. Copen
In honor of Mr. John H. A. Cooper '24
Mr. and Mrs. Mahlon B. Wallace III
In honor of Mr. William F. Cooper Jr. '21
Mr. and Mrs. Mahlon B. Wallace III
In honor of Mr. Andrew W. Cox '23
Dr. and Mrs. John H. Glick
In honor of Ms. Ashley E. Cox '19
Dr. and Mrs. John H. Glick
In honor of Mr. Carter T. Cox '26
Dr. and Mrs. John H. Glick
In honor of Mrs. Mildred Dalton Cox '66
Mr. T. Miles Cox '96 and Mrs. Rebecca Cox
Mr. and Mrs. Marc H. Silverman
In honor of Mrs. Suzanne T. Crawford
Anonymous
In honor of Mr. Davis G. Culp '30
Dr. and Mrs. Harry R. Culp
In honor of Ms. Leighton L. Culp '28
Dr. and Mrs. Harry R. Culp
In honor of Ms. Rollins R. Culp '31
Dr. and Mrs. Harry R. Culp
In honor of Mr. Ronald G. Curtin
Mr. Florian Pröbstel '05
In honor of Mr. Calvin C. Davis Jr.
Mr. Stuart R. Sherrill '92 and Mrs. Cameron F. Sherrill
Mr. and Mrs. James B. Shuford
In honor of Mrs. Jessica A. Demeter
Mr. and Mrs. Mark B. Copen
In honor of Mr. Ian Dennis
Ms. Anna V. Abernethy '13
Mr. and Mrs. Mark B. Copen
In honor of Mrs. Karen Derby
Mr. Patrick L. Hobson '89 and Mrs. Kristin H. Hobson
In honor of Mr. Benjamin C. Dorsey '26
Mr. and Mrs. James E. Case Jr.
In honor of Mr. Joseph J. Dorsey '29
Mr. and Mrs. James E. Case Jr.
In honor of Mr. Michael R. Dougherty
Mr. Eric Pedersen and Mrs. Lee Norelli Pedersen '04
In honor of Mrs. Nancy R. Ehringhaus
Mr. Benjamin T. Edelshain and Mrs. Katherine Ehringhaus Edelshain '05
In honor of Ms. Lucy C. Elliott '19
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas R. Elliott
In honor of Mrs. Kathryn D. Elsasser
Mr. Bradley D. Murchison and Dr. Lynne C. Murchison
In honor of Mr. A. Hunter Engel '20
Margaret W. and Owen Tabor
In honor of Mr. John G. H. Estes '24
Mr. and Mrs. Richard H. Estes
In honor of Mrs. Elaine C. Fairey
Mr. and Mrs. Shade M. Mecum III
In honor of Mr. Finn B. Farrell '26
Mr. and Mrs. James Vlna
In honor of Ms. Poppy Marie Farrell '23
Mr. and Mrs. James Vlna
In honor of Ms. Violet A. Farrell '31
Mr. and Mrs. James Vlna
In honor of Mr. Gary B. Forbis
Mr. David T. Peacock '92 and Mrs. Laurie Peacock
Mr. Michael L. Shor
In honor of Mrs. Liliana M. Forero
Dr. Gregory A. Mantooth and Dr. Michelle D. Scullock
In honor of Mr. Thomas Fredenberg
Mr. and Mrs. Scott H. Gakenheimer
In honor of Mr. Michael J. Fresina
Mr. and Mrs. Francis G. Jonas
Mr. W. Trent Hawthorne '01 and Mrs. Joanna Hawthorne
In honor of Mrs. Jennifer L. Frisina
Mr. and Mrs. Mark B. Copen
In honor of Mr. Carter M. Gallo '22
Mrs. Eileen Dougherty
In honor of Mr. Grayson C. Gallo '25
Mrs. Eileen Dougherty
In honor of Dr. Paul F. Gores Sr.
Ms. Ali M. Gores '05
In honor of Mr. Davis M. Greene '29
Mr. and Mrs. Adam J. Greene
Dr. and Mrs. Frederick L. Greene
In honor of Mrs. Kate B. Hardison
Dr. Matthew Saxonhouse and Dr. Sherry Saxonhouse
In honor of Ms. M. Elizabeth Harrison '24
Mr. Patrick L. Hobson '89 and Mrs. Kristin H. Hobson
In honor of Mr. Kenan T. Hawley '22
Mr. and Mrs. Troy C. Homesley
In honor of Mr. Landon S. Hawley '23
Mr. and Mrs. Troy C. Homesley
In honor of Ms. Emma Grace Hefner '26
Mr. and Mrs. Stan Hefner
In honor of Mr. Henry B. Hefner '28
Mr. and Mrs. Stan Hefner
In honor of Mr. Michael E. Hennessey
Mr. and Mrs. Mark B. Copen
In honor of Mr. Ryan C. Hill
Dr. Matthew Saxonhouse and Dr. Sherry Saxonhouse
In honor of Ms. Emma B. Hines '18
Mr. Patrick L. Hobson '89 and Mrs. Kristin H. Hobson
In honor of Ms. Tenley E. Hippensteel '23
Dr. and Mrs. Scott P. Hippensteel
In honor of Mrs. Marsha Howey Hodgin '76
Mr. George B. Hodgin '05 and Mrs. Caroline Chambers
In honor of Mr. Art Hoffman
Mr. and Mrs. Francis G. Jonas
In honor of Mr. David L. Hood Jr.
Mr. Jack M. Cathey
In honor of Mr. Porter T. Hoops '25
Mr. and Mrs. Darold Hoops
In honor of Mr. Thomsen L. Hoops '20
Mr. and Mrs. Darold Hoops
In honor of Benjamin G. Horn
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis G. Kerr
In honor of Mr. Samuel J. Housten II '28
Mrs. M. Elaine Housten
In honor of Mrs. Jacqueline J. Hunter
Mr. Ed Hart and Mrs. Katherine Hunter Hart '79
In honor of Ms. Abigail B. Ilfeld '19
Mr. and Mrs. Donald E. Trodson
In honor of Mr. Luke M. Ilfeld '23
Mr. and Mrs. Donald E. Trodson
In honor of Mrs. Sarah Lovatt Johnson '09
Mr. Christopher B. Martin
In honor of Ms. Avery Johnston
Mrs. Isabel B. Johnston
In honor of Mr. Mark B. Johnston '92 and Mrs. Caroline G. Johnston
Mrs. Isabel B. Johnston
In honor of Mrs. Katherine E. Jolly
Dr. Paul A. Sinal and Dr. Sara H. Sinal
In honor of Ms. Sara M. Jolly '29
Dr. Paul A. Sinal and Dr. Sara H. Sinal
In honor of Ms. Caroline K. Jones '18
Mr. Patrick L. Hobson '89 and Mrs. Kristin H. Hobson
In honor of Mr. Edward E. Kelly
Mr. James D. DuPuy '92 and Mrs. Cherie L. DuPuy
Mr. Lucas C. Fries '08
Mrs. Karen L. Oldham
Mr. Justin R. Pfeifer and Mrs. Stuart Richards Pfeifer '95
In honor of Mrs. Brooke Kluttz
Ms. Carey H. Kluttz '00
In honor of Mr. William A. Kneisel '29
Mr. and Mrs. William J. Kneisel
In honor of Mr. Connor D. Koehl '26
Mr. and Mrs. Doug Crosby
In honor of Ms. Morgan E. Koehl '29
Mr. and Mrs. Doug Crosby
In honor of Ms. Caroline J. Kosmicki '18
Mrs. Kay Kosmicki
In honor of Ms. Katherine G. Kosmicki '20
Mrs. Kay Kosmicki
In honor of Mr. Brian P. Kridler
Mr. and Mrs. W. Wesley Tyson Jr.
In honor of Mr. Connor Kugajevsky '28
Mrs. Ada Kugajevsky
In honor of Mary E. Kugajevsky
Mrs. Ada Kugajevsky
In honor of Ms. Kenna G. LaPiana '18
Mr. Patrick L. Hobson '89 and Mrs. Kristin H. Hobson
In honor of Mrs. Dianne Lawing
Anonymous
Dr. Matthew Saxonhouse and Dr. Sherry Saxonhouse
In honor of Mr. Luc C. Levine '26
Mr. Daniel S. Levine and Ms. Leigh M. Levine
In honor of Ms. Olivia E. Levine '21
Mr. Daniel S. Levine and Ms. Leigh M. Levine
In honor of Drake J. Lynn
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald J. Campbell
In honor of E'Ara J. Lynn
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald J. Campbell
In honor of Mrs. Norma N. Mackenzie
Mr. Elias J. F. Hicks '03
Mr. Richard Berry and Ms. Sheila M. McGrail
In honor of Mr. Richard Marsh
Mr. and Mrs. Mark B. Copen
In honor of Mr. Christopher B. Martin
Ms. Margaret R. Abernethy '10
Ms. Nancy S. Blue '06
Mr. Jay W. Levell and Mrs. Rebecca Barrett Levell '99
In honor of Mrs. Harriet Attelia Martin
Mr. and Mrs. Douglas A. Brackett
In honor of Mr. Samuel C. Martin
Ms. Anna V. Abernethy '13
In honor of Mrs. Virginia Whitney McBryde '96
Mr. and Mrs. Derek D. Thomas
In honor of Ms. Celia C. McCarty
Mr. and Mrs. Shade M. Mecum III
In honor of Mrs. Susan McConderee
Anonymous
Mr. and Mrs. J. C. Blucher Ehringhaus III
The Feimster Family
Ms. Robin Furr
Mrs. Jonsie Evans Moore '95
The Pruett Family
Mrs. Karen Hutchinson Ridout '96
Mr. and Mrs. Marc H. Silverman
In honor of Ms. C. Ellen McIntyre '18
Mrs. Tillie S. Tice
In honor of Ms. Margaret E. McLawhorn '18
Mr. Patrick L. Hobson '89 and Mrs. Kristin H. Hobson
In honor of Mr. Peter T. C. Mennen '29
Rev. and Mrs. Stephen B. Swann
In honor of Mr. Thomas C. C. Mennen '24
Rev. and Mrs. Stephen B. Swann
In honor of Mr. Cooper F. Mileham '30
Mr. and Mrs. William D. Mileham III
In honor of Mr. William D. Mileham V '27
Mr. and Mrs. William D. Mileham III
In honor of Mr. Chase F. Monroe
Mr. and Mrs. Francis G. Jonas
In honor of Mr. Bryce G. Moore '24
Mr. Larry T. Golomb
In honor of Mrs. Charlotte B. Morgan
Mr. and Mrs. Oscar W. Cranz III
In honor of Ms. Ellen Ambler Moseley '18
Mr. Patrick L. Hobson '89 and Mrs. Kristin H. Hobson
In honor of Ms. Matilda M. Nelson '29
Dr. and Mrs. Richard Nelson
In honor of Harrison L. Newcomb
Mr. and Mrs. William D. Newcomb
In honor of Mr. and Mrs. William D. Newcomb
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas P. Newcomb
In honor of Ms. Virginia E. Newell '74
Mr. Clark Erwin and Mrs. Leila Newell Erwin '70
In honor of Mrs. Cynthia C. Nicks
Mr. and Mrs. Shade M. Mecum III
In honor of Ms. Charlotte Noble
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas P. Newcomb
In honor of Ms. Vanessa O'Brien
Dr. Barrett G. Moore and Mrs. Janeen G. Moore
In honor of Ms. Alice D. Odum '22
Mrs. Alice C. Loftin
In honor of Ms. Catherine C. Odum '26
Mrs. Alice C. Loftin
In honor of Mrs. Catherine Odum
Mrs. Alice C. Loftin
Mr. William H. McGoogan Jr. '07
In honor of Mrs. Karen L. Oldham
Mrs. Julia M. Britt
Anonymous
In honor of Mr. Jeffrey C. Pacetti '94
Mr. and Mrs. Richard C. Pacetti
In honor of Mr. Richard L. Pacetti '90
Mr. and Mrs. Richard C. Pacetti
In honor of Mrs. Virginia E. Parker
Anonymous
In honor of Ms. Adele F. Paynter
Anonymous
Mr. John A. Magee V and Ms. Tami B. Watras
Dr. Barrett G. Moore and Mrs. Janeen G. Moore
In honor of Mr. Alvin R. Pearman
Ms. Jennifer D. Dixon '95
In honor of Mrs. Nicole Pelletier
Mr. William Acree and Ms. Linda M. Pelletier
In honor of Mrs. Lillian Pittroff
Anonymous
In honor of Ms. Anna M. Poore '29
Mr. and Mrs. Billie S. House
In honor of Mr. Riley R. Powers '26
Mr. and Mrs. Robert W. Powers
In honor of Mrs. Meghan M. Preslar
Mr. and Mrs. Bryan M. Brown
Mr. and Mrs. Joshua K. Green
In honor of Charles R. Rayburn
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Rayburn
In honor of Emmie L. Rayburn
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Rayburn
In honor of Mr. Mark E. Reed
Mr. and Mrs. Tom E. Blackburn
In honor of Sallye Richards
Mr. Justin R. Pfeifer and Mrs. Stuart Richards Pfeifer '95
In honor of Daniel R. Richardson
Dr. and Mrs. Daniel Ravenel
In honor of Mr. Peter M. Richardson Jr. '27
Dr. and Mrs. Daniel Ravenel
In honor of Mrs. Robin Riggins
Mr. J. Grant Gilbert '02 and Mrs. Lauren P. Gilbert
Mr. Stuart G. McGoogan '10
In honor of Ms. S. Brooks Riley '18
Mr. Patrick L. Hobson '89 and Mrs. Kristin H. Hobson
In honor of Mr. and Mrs. Michael E. Rinehart
Mr. Joseph K. Cooney
In honor of Mrs. Linda C. Roberts
Mr. Benjamin T. Edelshain and Mrs. Katherine Ehringhaus Edelshain '05
In honor of Mrs. Caroline S. Robicsek
Anonymous
Mr. Stanton D. McCullough and Mrs. Lindsay Hance McCullough '93
In honor of Mr. Caldwell R. Rose Jr. '26
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph S. Stowe
In honor of Ms. Lucy A. S. Rose '29
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph S. Stowe
In honor of Ms. Lydia D. Ruffin '18
Mr. Dalton D. Ruffin
In honor of Ms. Avery E. Scheurer '18
Mr. Patrick L. Hobson '89 and Mrs. Kristin H. Hobson
In honor of Mrs. Anne C. Scott
Mr. and Mrs. Kendric J. Best
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory B. Crampton
In honor of Ms. Graham C. Scott '27
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory B. Crampton
In honor of Mr. W. Worth Scott '29
Mr. and Mrs. Gregory B. Crampton
In honor of Mr. Tyler D. Shearer '18
Ms. Donna Hoke
In honor of Ms. Victoria Shearer '20
Ms. Donna Hoke
In honor of Jaclyn M. Siesel
Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth Schwartz
In honor of Ms. Anna K. Simpson
Mr. and Mrs. Derek D. Thomas
In honor of Ms. Elizabeth A. Smith
Mr. William Nabach and Ms. Susan E. Hampton '94
Ms. Grace G. Murchison '08
In honor of Layne Elizabeth C. Smith '30
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick E. Hurley
In honor of Ms. Lillian A. Smith '19
Mr. and Mrs. William P. McDowell III
In honor of Ms. Lillian G. Smith '25
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick E. Hurley
In honor of Ms. Anna Davis Sommerkamp '18
Mr. Patrick L. Hobson '89 and Mrs. Kristin H. Hobson
In honor of Mr. Robert Stanfield '24
Mrs. Marty Stanfield
In honor of Mr. Bryan C. Stanton
Mr. Marshall M. Howerton '16
In honor of Ms. Cooper A. Stuckey '28
Mrs. Catherine W. Stuckey
In honor of Mr. Alexander W. Tabor Jr. '19
Margaret W. and Owen Tabor
In honor of Mr. Russell P. Tabor '21
Margaret W. and Owen Tabor
In honor of Mrs. Jovonne G. Taborn
Mr. and Mrs. Derek D. Thomas
In honor of Ms. Elise C. Tate '29
Ms. Tish WimberlyWolfe
In honor of Mr. Joseph W. Thompson IV '98 and Mrs. Taryn S. Thompson
Mr. and Mrs. Joseph W. Thompson III
In honor of Ms. Martha C. Thorne
Dr. Joshua Smith and Mrs. Elizabeth Thorne Smith '97
In honor of Ms. Sydni A. Tillery '26
Mr. and Mrs. David A. Tillery
In honor of Ms. Mary Allen Todd
Mr. Christopher A. Nuckols and Mrs. Kristine Young Nuckols '99
In honor of Mr. Bradley C. Touma
Mr. L. Heath Chapman '97 and Mrs. Kathryn W. Chapman
Mr. David W. D'Alessandro '10
Mr. Edward E. Ford III '91 and Mrs. Elizabeth Ford
Mr. Alex A. Garella '04
Mr. George B. Hodgin '05 and Mrs. Caroline Chambers
Mr. and Mrs. Francis G. Jonas
Mr. Albert L. McAulay III '96 and Mrs. Lindsay D. McAulay
Mr. Matthew D. McAulay '01 and Mrs. Blythe A. McAulay
Mr. and Mrs. Chase F. Monroe
Mr. J. Taft Sanders III '99 and Mrs. Whitney Sanders
Mr. and Mrs. Marc H. Silverman
In honor of Ms. Virginia Hart Touma '18
Mr. Patrick L. Hobson '89 and Mrs. Kristin H. Hobson
In honor of Ms. Stephanie Tucker
Mr. Blake D. Winston '07
In honor of Ms. Kathryn E. Usher '23
Mr. W. Shawn Usher
In honor of Mr. Stephen O. Wall
Mr. and Mrs. T. Frederick Carroll Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas C. Lauer
In honor of Mr. and Mrs. L. Edgar Walton Jr.
Mr. Brian J. Miller and Mrs. Kelly Walton Miller '90
Mr. and Mrs. Marc H. Silverman
In honor of Mr. Benjamin T. Williams '17
Jim and Marty Williams
In honor of Mr. James F. Williams '15
Jim and Marty Williams
In honor of Mr. Drew M. Witman '06
Mrs. Toni L. Robinson
In honor of Mr. and Mrs. Robert C. Witman
Mr. and Mrs. Francis G. Jonas
Mr. J. Taft Sanders III '99 and Mrs. Whitney Sanders
In honor of Mrs. Linda L. Wolf
Mr. and Mrs. John A. Newson Jr.
In honor of Mrs. Katherine W. Wood
Anonymous
Mr. John R. Hosmer Jr. '85 and Mrs. Patricia F. Hosmer
Mr. and Mrs. David B. Springer Sr.
Mr. and Mrs. Derek D. Thomas
In honor of Mr. Stokes A. Yarbrough '19
Dr. and Mrs. Sidney H. Yarbrough III
In honor of Ms. Taylor L. Yarbrough '19
Dr. and Mrs. Sidney H. Yarbrough III
Memorials
In memory of Mrs. Claudia W. Belk
Mr. and Mrs. W. Todd Houser
In memory of Mr. John M. Belk
Mr. and Mrs. W. Todd Houser
In memory of Mr. Scott R. Benson
Mr. Patrick L. Hobson '89 and Mrs. Kristin H. Hobson
Mr. B. Carter Touma '13
Ms. Irene B. Touma '15
Mr. and Mrs. L. Edgar Walton Jr.
In memory of Mr. K. Rennie Biggers '48
Margaret and Smoky Bissell
Mrs. Julia M. Britt
Mr. and Mrs. Bailey Patrick Jr.
In memory of Ms. Margaret M. Bledsoe '84
Mrs. Julia M. Britt
In memory of Mrs. Martha H. Bledsoe
Mrs. Julia M. Britt
In memory of Mr. Rand Brookshire '90
Mr. W. Denis Brown IV and Mrs. Kathryn Brookshire Brown '87
In memory of Mrs. Florence R. C. Chapman
Dr. Michael K. Leonard Jr. '85 and Dr. Anitha Madhure Leonard
In memory of Mrs. Julie Rankin Civils '70
Mr. Robert J. McKenna and Mrs. Rosalie Steele '70
In memory of Mr. Dwight E. Clark
Mr. T. Rhodes Marley '14
In memory of Ms. Rosalyn L. Cobb '70
Mr. Robert J. McKenna and Mrs. Rosalie Steele '70
In memory of Mr. J. Samuel Cook '66
Mr. Frank L. Horne Jr. '73 and Mrs. Margaret G. Horne
Mr. and Mrs. L. Edgar Walton Jr.
In memory of Mrs. Nara Copses
Mr. and Mrs. Clyde C. Dickson Jr.
In memory of Ms. Susan S. Craig '68
Class of 1968
In memory of Mr. J. Scott Cramer '49
Mrs. Julia M. Britt
In memory of Mr. Richard E. Deer
Mrs. Charlotte W. Deer
In memory of Mr. R. Thomas Dooley Jr.
Mrs. Julia M. Britt
In memory of Mr. Joseph J. Estwanik IV '92
Mr. Brett H. Estwanik '99
In memory of Mrs. Sandra S. Eubanks
Mr. Thomas C. Eubanks Jr.
In memory of Ms. Gayle W. Fenning '89
Ms. Emily Morton Barrett '89
Mr. Brian P. Bird and Mrs. Jean Roddey Bird '89
Mr. Neil Brooks and Ms. Bo Rosser '89
Mr. Joe Frierson and Mrs. Lisa Moore Frierson '89
Mr. Patrick L. Hobson '89 and Mrs. Kristin H. Hobson
Mr. David Senan and Mrs. Mary Scott Watkins Senan '89
Mr. Alexander Van Winkle and Mrs. Elizabeth Crawford Van Winkle '89
In memory of Mr. G. Gregory Gates, MD
Mrs. Valerie Gates
In memory of Ms. Rachel R. Giblin '10
Mr. Thomas R. Giblin III '75 and Mrs. Rebecca N. Giblin
In memory of Mrs. Marion Gibson
Ms. Elizabeth E. Gibson '88
In memory of Mrs. Anne Glenn
Mrs. Julia M. Britt
In memory of Mr. Robert G. Gray
Mr. Brett W. Gray '00 and Mrs. Stacy Gray
In memory of Mr. Stephen P. Hayes '90
Mr. Bradley N. Treat '90 and Mrs. Kristen Treat
In memory of Mrs. Dolly S.Hickman
Mr. Gus Walton and Mrs. Carroll Rogers Walton '88
In memory of Mrs. Dorothy Hobson
Willie Hobson
In memory of Mrs. Florence W. Hoffman
The Country Day Upper School Art Department
In memory of Mr. Charles S. Hondros '87
Mr. James T. Cavalaris '65 and Mrs. Joanna T. Cavalaris
In memory of Nancy Hutcheson
Mrs. Julia M. Britt
In memory of Ms. Suzanne P. Hynes '85
Mr. Edmund N. Durden and Mrs. Laura Hynes Durden '83
In memory of Mr. Michael Jonas
Mr. Brian A. Roberts '01
In memory of Mrs. Mary C. Jones
Mrs. Jacqueline J. Hunter
In memory of Ms. Hanya Kandlis
Mr. Daniel S. Levine and Ms. Leigh M. Levine
In memory of Ms. Killeen M. Kirkwood '77
Mr. and Mrs. John J. Kirkwood
In memory of Mr. Nicholas G. Kosmicki
Mrs. Kay Kosmicki
In memory of Mr. Alvin E. Levine
Mr. Daniel S. Levine and Ms. Leigh M. Levine
In memory of Mrs. Doris B. Miller
Mr. John S. Miller Jr.
In memory of Mr. Ray N. Mitchell '68
Class of 1968
In memory of Mrs. Gertrude Wallace Morgan '77
Mr. J. Gary Morgan and Mrs. Charlotte B. Morgan
In memory of Mrs. Nicole Parbery
Mr. Stewart Parbery
In memory of Ms. Mary L. Phillips '77
Mrs. Barbara Miller Pooley '78
Mr. Don Willis and Mrs. Frances Query Willis '78
In memory of Mr. Eddie Reed
Mr. Jeremy Radack
In memory of Mr. Patrick Reen '02
Mr. Jay W. Levell and Mrs. Rebecca Barrett Levell '99
In memory of Mrs. Mary E. Richards
Mr. and Mrs. James A. Massey
In memory of Mr. N. Winthrop Robinson
Mr. Derek Luther and Ms. Brittany Brackett Luther '01
Dr. J. Gardiner Richards Roddey Jr. '81 and Dr. Patricia K. Roddey
Mr. J. Taft Sanders III '99 and Mrs. Whitney Sanders
In memory of Mr. J. Gardiner Richards Roddey
Mrs. Julia M. Britt
In memory of Ms. Madeline G. Rucker '19
Anonymous
Mrs. Denise M. Ball
Mr. and Mrs. Randall Blankenship
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald J. Blatt
Mr. and Mrs. Carl W. Breeden
Mr. Louie D. DeWitt
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas S. Franklin IV
Mr. and Mrs. Timothy K. Gerlach
Ms. Sandra L. Griffin
Ms. Shirley H. Griffin
Mr. and Mrs. Gary J. Hicks
Mr. and Mrs. Michael W. Highsmith
Mr. and Mrs. Joshua R. Jewett
The Kilted Buffalo Langtree LLC
Ms. Melissa Lambert
Mr. and Mrs. Larry N. Lee
Mr. and Mrs. Matthew T. Less
Mr. Jason M. McInnis
Ms. Hannah G. Melson
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Minor
Mr. and Mrs. Brian D. Mockler
Mr. Terry L. Porter Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey F. Prendergast
Mr. and Mrs. Todd C. Rauhecker
Mr. and Mrs. Robin Reed
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald L. Reid
Mr. and Mrs. G. Douglas Richards
Mr. and Mrs. Philip A. Roets
Ms. Sherry L. Sanson
Mr. and Mrs. J. Thomas Simpkins
Mr. and Mrs. Michael C. Spangler
Ms. Martha C. Thorne
Mr. and Mrs. Ryan Turner
Mr. and Mrs. Cornelis F. Van de Mortel
Mr. and Mrs. Jason Vipperman
Mr. and Mrs. J. Robert White Jr.
Williamsburg Womens Club
Ms. Heather R. Winchester
Mr. and Mrs. David J. Workman
Ms. Jodi Wright
In memory of Mrs. Sandra L. Rusnak
Mr. and Mrs. Geoffrey C. Rusnak
In memory of Mr. Henry Sloan III '68 and
Class of 1968
In memory of Mrs. Stacy S. Stranick
Ms. Elizabeth R. Buckfelder '13
CBSHOME Real Estate
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis D. Killion
Mr. David J. Onorato and Ms. Mary C. McGovern
Mr. J. Alexander Salisbury '71 and Mrs. Camille Salisbury
Mr. Bradley C. Touma and Mrs. Virginia Dabbs Touma '82
Ms. Marianne L. Waterhouse
In memory of Mrs. Judith F. Sutker
Sylvia Ashcraft
In memory of Mr. James R. Tice
Mr. Kenneth B. McIntyre and Mrs. Mary Beth Tice McIntyre '90
In memory of Mr. Allen R. Todd '95
Mr. Robert J. McKenna and Mrs. Rosalie Steele '70
In memory of Mr. Wil Tucker '07
Mr. Blake D. Winston '07
In memory of Mr. Arvin L. Vanden Berge
Mrs. Kay Kosmicki
In memory of Mr. David Wheeler
Ms. Katherine A. Rose '77
In memory of and Bill White
Mrs. Julia M. Britt
In memory of Mr. Charles R. Willard '66
Mr. Edward R. Hipp III '66 and Mrs. Chicora Hipp
Young Alumni Selwyn Society
The Young Alumni Selwyn Society (YASS) celebrates leadership and generosity among graduates within the past 15 years. YASS members support the Country Day Fund with gifts of $500+ (2003–07), $250+ (2008–2013), and participation (2014–17).
Class of 2003
Mrs. Sarah Dickson Bourgeois*
Mr. Robert A. Campbell
Mr. W. Lee Cornwell*
Ms. Katherine H. Howe*
Mrs. Blakely Offutt Infante*
Mr. David J. Kridler*
Mr. C. Ivan Mothershead IV*
Mr. Ryan M. O’Neill*
Mr. Ryan C. Riggins*
Class of 2004
Mr. Stanton T. Bryan Jr.*
Mr. S. Cole Buckfelder*
Mr. Joseph P. Carroll*
Mr. Alex L. Clementi
Mrs. Christiane R. Felts
Mr. Jason C. Felts
Mr. Ryan D. Ratcliffe*
Mrs. Laurens Adams Threlkeld
Mrs. Kennedy Hayes Vaughan
Mr. J. Daniel Vaughan III
Mrs. Annie Smith Warlick
Mrs. Caroline McGuire Winslett*
Class of 2005
Ms. Lauren A. Harkey
Mr. C. Zachary Keiger
Mrs. Bridges Handford Keiger
Mr. Florian Pröbstel
Class of 2006
Mrs. Robin Branstrom Adams*
Mr. Hayes W. Ashcraft*
Mr. John D. Black Jr.*
Mrs. Jane Howe Dickson*
Class of 2007
Mr. John J. Norris*
Class of 2008
Ms. Lillie M. Cochran
Mr. Robert L. Culp
Mr. T. Tate Davis Jr.
Mr. Lucas C. Fries*
Ms. Sarah S. Offutt
Ms. Bonnie E. A. Stroup*
Mr. Taylor E. Williams
Class of 2009
Ms. Sue D. Smith
Class of 2010
Mr. David W. D’Alessandro
Mr. D. Jonathan Howe*
Ms. Elizabeth E. Pitts
Ms. Kelsey I. Siman
Mr. J. McKinley B. Taylor Jr.
Ms. Sarah A. Veith*
Class of 2012
Ms. K. Madison Early
Mr. James F. Howe*
Mr. Patrick H. Langdon
Class of 2013
Ms. Anna Kathryn Smith
Ms. M. Caroline M. Taylor
Class of 2014
Mr. D. George Alford
Mr. Brandon R. Elsasser
Mr. Gary Heeseman IV
Mr. Joseph R. Howe*
Mr. Christian A. Jones
Mr. Andrew J. Loepprich
Mr. T. Rhodes Marley
Mr. McNair H. Mitchener
Ms. Megan R. Schlernitzauer
Mr. Oscar Louis Suris
Ms. Erin White
Class of 2015
Mr. Jubal A. Early Jr.
Mr. Alex D. Funderburg
Ms. Hannah J. Kintzinger
Ms. Megan C. Mahoney
Ms. Elizabeth M. McLawhorn
Mr. Julian D. Taylor
Ms. Irene B. Touma
Class of 2016
Mr. Nicolas S. Andreou
Ms. Margaret E. Heeseman
Mr. Marshall M. Howerton
Mr. Michael P. Krupa
Mr. Duncan M. Murchison
Mr. Jackson H. Widener
Class of 2017
Ms. Ella B. Dunn
Ms. Anna K. Elsasser
Ms. Caroline M. Funderburg
Mr. Andrew L. Gardner
Ms. Olivia E. Jones
Mr. P. Hayden LaPiana
Ms. Elizabeth M. Lauer
Ms. Kelsey E. Manzano
Ms. Mary Carton Mitchener
Mr. Mark Emilio Suris
*Country Day Loyal member
Alumni Giving
Thank you to our committed alumni. We are deeply appreciative of your continued support of Country Day and the difference you are making for future graduates through your Country Day Fund, endowment, capital, and restricted giving.
The Sardis Guild
(Classes of 1941 to 1961)
Participation–17 percent
Mrs. Gretchen Marsh Carpenter '58
Mr. Marshall B. Gilchrist '58
Mr. C. Rex Welton Sr. '58
Ms. Sally G. Griffith '59
Dr. W. Reid Pitts Jr. '59
Mrs. Sarah Porter Boehmler '61
Class of 1962
Participation–12 percent
Mr. Tom Covington
Mr. H. Wilson Glasgow Jr.
Class of 1963
Participation–18 percent
Mrs. Beth Brown Boyd
Mrs. Johnsie Heyward Canny
Mrs. Nancy Main Linsley
Class of 1964
Participation–24 percent
Mrs. Jean Farnell Bednarski
Mr. Charles H. Conner Jr.
Rev. John E. Covington
Mrs. Elizabeth Montgomery Crenshaw
Ms. Annabel Jones Link
Mr. Rodney C. Pitts
Mrs. Mary Anne Borough Riley
Mr. W. Kent Van Allen Jr.
Class of 1965
Participation–19 percent
Mrs. Linda Main Benham
Mr. James T. Cavalaris
Mr. James F. Love III
Mrs. Katherine Blythe Southerland
Mr. John B. Trotter
Class of 1966
Participation–14 percent
Mr. O. Reid Ashe Jr.
Mrs. Mildred Dalton Cox
Mr. Edward R. Hipp III
Mrs. Jenkins Bagby Trotter
Class of 1967
Participation–10 percent
Mrs. Betty Rankin Hechenbleikner
Mrs. Sally Cannon Saussy
Class of 1968
Participation–9 percent
Mr. David M. Bigham
Mrs. Elizabeth Nisbet Miller
Mr. Paul R. Scarborough
Class of 1969
Participation–12 percent
Mr. David G. Jones
Mr. Patrick J. Quinn
Mr. J. M. Bryan Taylor Sr.
Mr. Marshall S. Wood
Class of 1970
Participation–18 percent
Mr. L. Jackson Blythe Sr.
Mrs. Leila Newell Erwin
Dr. Thomas B. McElwee
Mr. Richard H. Quinn
Mrs. Rosalie Steele
Ms. Nina L. Williams
Class of 1971
Participation–18 percent
Mr. H. Kenneth Fleishman
Mrs. Dorsey Tillett Northrup
Mrs. Carolyn Nash Phillips
Mr. J. Alexander Salisbury
Mr. Peter C. Van Allen
Mr. David N. Webb
Class of 1972
Participation–10 percent
Mr. H. Heath Alexander
Mrs. Katherine Mikell Cochran
Dr. Harold R. Howe Jr.
Mrs. Callie Traynor Troutman
Mr. Stuart L. Troutman
Class of 1973
Participation–10 percent
Mr. Thomas M. Belk Jr.
Mr. Frank L. Horne Jr.
Mrs. Roland Elliott Mitchener
Mr. Robert S. Valenstein
Class of 1974
Participation–17 percent
Mrs. Cammie Robinson Hauptfuhrer
Mr. Lee C. Herbert
Mrs. Katherine Jackson Howe
Dr. Peter A. Larkin Jr.
Mr. John S. Miller IV
Mrs. Claire Alderks Miller
Ms. Virginia E. Newell
Mr. J. Arthur Whedon
Class of 1975
Participation–5 percent
Mr. David M. Fligel
Dr. Marshall C. McCoy
Class of 1976
Participation–13 percent
Mrs. Susan Alexander Aulebach
Mrs. Abigail Dowd Beck
Mr. John A. Dickson
Mrs. Marsha Howey Hodgin
Mr. Eric W. Law
Mrs. Margaret P. Otey
Mr. W. Burt Philips
Mr. John M. Phillips
Class of 1977
Participation–25 percent
Mrs. Olivia Chaplin Baker
Mr. Louis A. Bledsoe III
Mr. Derick S. Close
Mr. Scott R. Gorelick
Mrs. Anne Pender Griffith
Mr. L. Watts Hamrick III
Mr. Craig L. Hill
Mr. William J. Howe
Mr. Robert E. Mason IV
Mr. J. Bradford McIlvain
Mrs. Nina Dooley McLean
Mrs. Henrietta White Palmer
Ms. S. Ellen Porter
Mr. E. Dickey Ridenhour
Ms. Katherine A. Rose
Mrs. Marion Hanes Rutsch
Mrs. Mary Craighill Tourgee
Class of 1978
Participation–13 percent
Mr. Douglas S. Gray
Mr. David J. Howe Sr.
Dr. K. Dale Owen Jr.
Mrs. Barbara Miller Pooley
Mrs. Elizabeth Carver Warren
Mr. Edward I. Weisiger Jr.
The Honorable Frank D. Whitney
Mrs. Frances Query Willis
Class of 1979
Participation–17 percent
Mr. Robert P. Baynard Jr.
Mrs. Anne Horne Dooley
Mr. Robert T. Dooley III
Mr. Cameron R. Goodman
Mr. E. Hooper Hardison Jr.
Mrs. Katherine Hunter Hart
Mr. G. Patrick Hunter III
Mrs. Stacy Collins Lynch
Mrs. Frances Chapman Mangan
Mr. L. Leon Olive
Mr. Peter A. Pappas
Mrs. Susan Webb Pierce
Class of 1980
Participation – 8 percent
Mr. Thomas E. Austin Jr.
Mrs. Ann Fleming Bourgeois
Mrs. Frances Howey Howe
Mrs. Hunter Johnston McLawhorn
Ms. Sally D. Robinson
Class of 1981
Participation–9 percent
Mr. Douglas S. Bell Sr.
Mr. Philip F. Howerton III
Mr. Richard L. Mack
Mrs. Ellen Gibson Moseley
Mrs. Amy Fonville Owen
Mr. John C. Robicsek
Dr. J. Gardiner Richards Roddey Jr.
Mr. David K. Smoots
Class of 1982
Participation– 4 percent
Mr. J. Mike Cofer
Mr. Stephen D. Dellinger
Mr. B. Wayne Dixon Jr.
Mr. J. Daingerfield Dulaney Jr.
Mr. Todd A. Gorelick
Mr. William B. Hardison Sr.
Dr. Peter S. Justis
Mr. Mark S. Lerner
Mrs. Sharon Brown Mack
Mr. C. Marshall Mills
Mr. Verner E. Stanley III
Mrs. Virginia Dabbs Touma
Mr. James J. White IV
Class of 1983
Participation–9 percent
Mrs. Ansley Bost Calhoun
Ms. M. Latta Chapman
Mrs. Deborah Rinehart Clark
Mrs. Laura Hynes Durden
Mrs. Jessie Tomlinson Jones
Mrs. Elizabeth Downs McIntyre
Mrs. Gena Graham Morris
Dr. Benjamin D. Sutker
Mr. Stephen A. Windell
Class of 1984
Participation–10 percent
Mrs. Amy Hunter Emmanuel
Mr. Charles L. Fonville Jr.
Mr. B. Gibbs Heilman Jr.
Mr. L. Robert Hobson
Mr. Luther A. Lockwood II
Mrs. Margaret Martin Long
Mrs. Delia Welton McMullen
Mr. R. Jordan Smyth Jr.
Mrs. Ann Vernon Stanley
Mr. Stevenson M. Vaughn
Mrs. Katherine White Willingham
Class of 1985
Participation–20 percent
Mr. David M. Benson
Mr. F. Eric Burgess III
Mr. William D. Byron IV
Mr. W. Fairfax Cooper
Mr. John R. Hosmer Jr.
Mrs. Sandra Smith Kirchhoff
Mr. Mark B. Ladley
Dr. Michael K. Leonard Jr.
Mr. Robert C. Mitchener
Mr. Jack L. Mulligan Jr.
Mrs. Karen Wilkie Newman
Mr. Matthew V. Ricks
Mrs. Nancy Hanes Sasz
Mr. Mark D. Weir
Mr. J. Spencer Whitman
Ms. Mary Henderson Whittaker
Mrs. Kathryn Anderson Willis
Dr. Jonathan D. Woody
Mrs. Susan Purdy Yuhas
Class of 1986
Participation–13 percent
Mr. Howard Bissell III
Mrs. Melissa Gibson Estes
Mr. Jay A. Gerhart
Mr. John H. Graham
Mrs. Heather Duncan Lyle
Mrs. Stacey A. Marshall
Mr. C. Yates Pharr
Ms. Ginger C. Rider
Mrs. Leslie Kaplan Schlernitzauer
Mr. B. Scott Smith
Mr. Hubert K. Stoneman III
Mrs. Carolyn Pou Vanderberg
Mr. W. Kent Walker Jr.
Ms. Michelle L. Wellmon
Mrs. Anna-Lindsay Smith Yarbrough
Class of 1987
Participation–13 percent
Mrs. Katherine Mattocks Bray
Mrs. Kathryn Brookshire Brown
Mr. Edison P. Cassels
Ms. Amy Farrell
Mr. James R. Flowers III
Mr. Adam W. Foodman
Mr. David M. Gillespie
Ms. Claire Whitworth Helm
Mr. Neil B. Kapadia
Dr. Jeffrey A. Klein
Mrs. Elizabeth Love Maddrey
Mr. David A. Mills
Mr. Steven L. Purdy
Ms. Shelton P. Smith
Ms. Cynthia G. Tice
Mrs. Robbie Shannonhouse Whisnant
Class of 1988
Participation–16 percent
Dr. Simmons Long Anderson
Mr. Matthew S. E. Benson
Mr. Frank M. Burgess Jr.
Mrs. Margaret Hynes Clark
Ms. Elizabeth E. Gibson
Mr. William T. Grasty
Mr. George M. Howe III
Mrs. Ashley O'Neill Kleiderer
Mrs. Elizabeth Brand Letts
Mr. Jason W. Levergood
Mr. W. Stacey Moore III
Dr. John J. Murphy III
Mr. Brian M. O'Leary
Mr. Edwin B. Peacock III
Mr. Robert C. Phillips III
Mrs. Genie Walker Scheurer
Mrs. Tracy Crawford Singer
Mr. Henry P. A. Smyth
Mrs. Carroll Rogers Walton
Class of 1989
Participation–23 percent
Ms. Emily Morton Barrett
Mr. Hardt W. Bing
Mrs. Jean Roddey Bird
Mr. Lane E. Faison
Mrs. Lisa Moore Frierson
Mrs. Anna Love Gardner
Ms. Mary Neal Harris
Dr. Heather L. Heiman
Mr. Jonathan C. Hickman
Mr. Patrick L. Hobson
Mr. David Lefkowitz IV
Mr. D. McCord Moody
Dr. Krista Schwabacher Morris
Ms. Kerry E. Reichs
Ms. Bo Rosser
Mr. Matthew L. Scharf
Mr. William J. Scheessele
Mrs. Mary Scott Watkins Senan
Mr. R. Glenn Sherrill Jr.
Mr. Eric M. Strumpf
Mrs. Elizabeth Crawford Van Winkle
Class of 1990
Participation–33 percent
Mrs. Elizabeth Sappenfield Annan
Mrs. Samantha Hance Bosco
Mr. R. Fairbanks Bourne
Dr. William M. Caldwell Jr.
Dr. Lorri Ellen Henry Campbell
Mr. Richard H. Cooke Jr.
Mr. George S. Dewey IV
Mr. John S. DuPuy
Mr. T. Clinton Eubanks
Mr. J. Kevin Griffin
Mrs. Sherry Stuart Harris
Mr. Harold P. Hope III
Mrs. Tracey Gamble Mahoney
Mrs. Mary Beth Tice McIntyre
Mrs. Amy Farel Merrill
Mrs. Kelly Walton Miller
Mr. Travis C. Parsons
Mrs. Nancy Hollingsworth Phillips
Mr. Peter A. Pignetti III
Mr. Brian A. Rudisill
Mr. John F. Ryan III
Mrs. Ashley Brown Smith
Ms. Lindsay M. Smith
Dr. Clifton C. Smith
Mrs. Ashley Howerton Smith
Mr. Bradley N. Treat
Mr. W. Wescot Waters II
Mrs. Jennifer Meckley Wolfe
Mr. Paul Wright IV
Class of 1991
Participation–19 percent
Mr. Eric A. Draper
Mr. Andrew C. Fligel
Mr. Edward E. Ford III
Mrs. Stephanie Neill Harner
Mr. James R. Harrison IV
Mr. R. Trent Hickman
Mrs. Landra Booker Johnson
Mr. Walter A. Kennedy IV
Mr. Thomas R. Lawing III
Mr. Joshua B. Levine
Mr. Edward A. Marshall
Mrs. Hadley Peer Marshall
Mr. W. Travis McCollum
Mr. Brandon B. Merchant
Ms. Gillian K. Sharer
Mrs. Lorin Silverman Stiefel
Mr. C. Hunter Widener
Mr. J. Richard Worrell Jr.
Class of 1992
Participation–13 percent
Ms. Heather A. Bennett
Mrs. Ashley Cannon Brooks
Mr. Douglas V. Corwin
Mr. James D. DuPuy
Mr. Frederick W. Klein III
Mrs. Mary Claudia Belk Pilon
Mr. Jeffrey N. Pilon
Mr. William E. Pugh
Ms. Rachael L. Schwartz
Mr. Stuart R. Sherrill
Mrs. Kile Knowles Stewart
Class of 1993
Participation–16 percent
Mrs. Erin Saussy Allen
Mrs. Margaret McRee Allison
Mrs. Kristin Johnston Bell
Ms. Jill K. Blumenthal
Mr. Kristopher W. Carroll
Mr. M. Dwayne Cherry
Dr. R. Martin Harrell
Mrs. Ashley Eubanks Harrison
Mrs. Lindsay Hance McCullough
Dr. Kelly Walton Muir
Mrs. Brandon Jordan Pham
Mr. Mitchell E. Rolnick
Mrs. Katherine Walker Sanderson
Mr. George M. Scott III
Mr. James M. Scott
Mr. Justin A. Starnes
Mr. Matthew W. Wakefield
Mr. Eric J. Wilkins
Class of 1994
Participation–24 percent
Mr. Benjamin E. Bourne
Dr. Anne E. Bowles
Mr. Whitney B. Brackett
Mrs. Lois Ann Bumgarner Chu
Mr. Bryan B. Conner
Mr. Marc F. Deshaies
Mr. Craig L. Evans
Mrs. Eleanor Butz Hale
Mrs. Melissa Comen Hall
Ms. Susan E. Hampton
Mrs. Susan Wright Harker
Mr. C. Alexander Harman
Mrs. Farrell Burns Hudzik
Mrs. Sarah Nichols Hughes
Dr. Charles A. McLaughlin III
Mr. David O'Neill
Mrs. Nicola Nemitz Porter
Dr. Carl R. Reynolds
Mrs. Amanda Harry Stauffer
Mr. Charles S. Swanson Jr.
Mrs. Lynne Shore Wakefield
Class of 1995
Participation–16 percent
Ms. Tara Elizabeth Bennett
Ms. Jennifer D. Dixon
Mrs. Kristin Sturges Hair
Mrs. Caren Adler Krystopolski
Mr. Brandon R. Lawn
Mrs. Stacy Blumenthal Leff
Mrs. Natasha Stowe McMichael
Mr. Joseph A. Miller
Mrs. Jonsie Evans Moore
Mrs. Stuart Richards Pfeifer
Mrs. Kelly Cannon Ridinger
Mr. Russell A. Salton IV
Mr. John Scott Trotter
Mr. William H. Zimmern
Class of 1996
Participation–19 percent
Mr. Luther J. Blythe Jr.
Mr. T. Miles Cox
Mr. John T. Hackney
Mr. Samuel B. Hood
Mrs. Elizabeth Roemer Jack
Mr. Albert L. McAulay III
Mrs. Virginia Whitney McBryde
Dr. Elizabeth Box Moran
Mrs. Kimberly White Pannell
Mr. W. Bryan Porter
Ms. Ellen E. Rankin
Mr. R. Tyler Ridout
Mrs. Karen Hutchinson Ridout
Mrs. Lauren Howell Sack
Mrs. Carrie Wornall Sexton
Mr. J. Bradley Smith
Mr. W. Christopher Warren
Mrs. Jennifer Pollard Wright
Class of 1997
Participation–13 percent
Mr. L. Heath Chapman
Mrs. Anne Pearson Hammett
Mr. Paul E. Kardous
Mrs. Anna Blair Rohrer Kneisel
Mr. John D. Leak IV
Mrs. Meredith Hance McBride
Mr. Matthew T. Phillips
Mrs. Amanda Barnhardt Roth
Mrs. Julie Page Smith
Mrs. Elizabeth Thorne Smith
Mr. David B. Walker
Mrs. Elizabeth Sanders Walker
Mrs. Lauren Evans Wilkinson
Mrs. Elizabeth Currie Zarzour
Class of 1998
Participation–16 percent
Mr. Timothy A. Broderick
Mr. Cameron B. Buchanan
Mrs. Brook Tucker Buck
Mrs. Sarah Harrell Conner
Mr. Jonathan D. Dixon
Mr. Walter T. Hutchinson
Mrs. Ellen Hutchinson Johnson
Mrs. Meghan Clancey Murphy
Mr. Stewart Peery IV
Mrs. Jennifer Tuttle Rollyson
Dr. Megan O'Neill Scharf
Mr. Garrik L. Sturges
Mr. Michael L. Stutts
Mr. Joseph W. Sullivan
Mr. Joseph W. Thompson IV
Mrs. Meredith Ingram Tomascak
Mrs. Giordana Andretta Walker
Mr. Jonathan M. Woog
Class of 1999
Participation–21 percent
Mr. Robert F. Baldwin III
Mr. Edmund H. W. Ball
Ms. Jainey K. Bavishi
Mrs. Anna Marshall Brashear
Mr. Benjamin S. Dobson
Mr. Brett H. Estwanik
Mr. D. Ralls Finch Jr.
Mrs. Logan Chalk Foose
Mrs. Sybil Wornall Godwin
Mrs. Elizabeth W. Howell
Mrs. Sheldon Ingram Joyce
Mrs. Rebecca Barrett Levell
Mrs. Allison Cornwell Moss
Mrs. Kristine Young Nuckols
Mrs. Stephanie House Poore
Mr. Kevin B. Reen
Mr. J. Taft Sanders III
Mrs. Catherine Tucker Schwartz
Mrs. Mary Lindsey Warren Severs
Mrs. Kimberly Burrows Simmons
Mrs. Mignonne Gavigan Smith
Mr. Christopher S. Walker
Mrs. Katherine Howard Ward
Mr. Michael J. Zelickson
Class of 2000
Participation–15 percent
Mr. John R. Bourgeois
Mrs. Kathryn Scarborough Caldwell
Mrs. Amy Levine Dawson
Ms. Sandra L. Evans
Mr. Brett W. Gray
Mr. Mitchell G. Hyatt
The Rev. Caroline Anderson Jinkins
Ms. Carey H. Kluttz
Mrs. Lindsay Offutt Martin
Mr. K. Warren Poe Jr.
Mrs. Pryor Dawson Rayburn
Mrs. Kristen O'Neill Roach
Mrs. Erin Daly Shaw
Mr. Geoffrey S. Shaw
Mrs. Camilla Johnston Smoak
Class of 2001
Participation–16 percent
Ms. Elizabeth A. Barrett
Mrs. Nancy Donaldson Gauss
Ms. Meghann H. Gunderman
Mr. J. Robert Guy III
Mr. W. Trent Hawthorne
Dr. Harold R. Howe III
Mrs. Paige Ierardi Johnson
Mr. Spencer C. Karney
Mrs. Blair Hance Kenary
Mrs. Lauren M. Lapp-Howell
Ms. Brittany Brackett Luther
Mr. Matthew D. McAulay
Mr. David W. McPhail
Mrs. Tyler Blythe Newman
Mr. Brian A. Roberts
Mrs. Katherine Turnbull Rullman
Mrs. Julia Vickers-Koch Walton
Mrs. Anne Warren Williams
Class of 2002
Participation–12 percent
Mrs. Rainey Barnett Carey
Mr. Hunter S. Edwards
Mr. James F. Fraser
Mr. J. Grant Gilbert
Mr. Drayton L. Henderson
Mr. Jarrod R. Kaplan
Mr. Christopher A. Lingenfelter
Mrs. Mary Alice Peery Palmer
Mr. Michael C. Tarwater Jr.
Mrs. Brantley A. Templeton
Mrs. Katharine Keating Thompson
Mrs. Ann Carroll Williams
Class of 2003
Participation–17 percent
Mrs. Sarah Dickson Bourgeois
Mrs. B. McRea Brakefield
Mr. Robert A. Campbell
Mr. W. Lee Cornwell
Mr. Alexander C. Covington
Mr. Hunter T. Dawkins
Mr. Elias J. F. Hicks
Ms. Katherine H. Howe
Mrs. Blakely Offutt Infante
Mr. David J. Kridler
Mr. C. Ivan Mothershead IV
Mrs. Heath Evans Neligan
Mr. Ryan M. O'Neill
Mr. Ryan C. Riggins
Mr. Graham E. Tucker
Mrs. Sarah Coe Walsh
Mr. Vance R. Witman
Class of 2004
Participation–17 percent
Mrs. Grace Tucker Bailey
Mr. Stanton T. Bryan Jr.
Mr. S. Cole Buckfelder
Mr. Joseph P. Carroll
Mr. Alex L. Clementi
Mrs. Sarah Bell Farber
Mrs. Christiane R. Felts
Mr. Jason C. Felts
Mr. Alex A. Garella
Dr. Cynthia M. Hlavacek
Mrs. Carolyn Lovejoy Krueger-Andes
Mrs. Lee Norelli Pedersen
Mrs. Candace Hutchins Price
Mr. Ryan D. Ratcliffe
Mr. P. Ruffin Scarborough
Mrs. Meredith Ashcraft Schulz
Mrs. Laurens Adams Threlkeld
Mrs. Kennedy Hayes Vaughan
Mr. J. Daniel Vaughan III
Mrs. Annie Smith Warlick
Mrs. Caroline McGuire Winslett
Class of 2005
Participation–11 percent
Mrs. Elizabeth Westerberg Ash
Mrs. Gillian Kulman Davis
Mrs. Katherine Ehringhaus Edelshain
Mr. Chandler D. England
Mr. Adam S. Farber
Ms. Ali M. Gores
Ms. Lauren A. Harkey
Mr. George B. Hodgin
Mr. C. Zachary Keiger
Mrs. Bridges Handford Keiger
Mrs. Emily Brown Maxwell
Mr. Florian Pröbstel
Class of 2006
Participation–14 percent
Mr. Frank C. Adams
Mrs. Robin Branstrom Adams
Mr. Hayes W. Ashcraft
Mr. Craig R. Aulebach
Ms. Karen L. Bernstein
Mr. John D. Black Jr.
Ms. Nancy S. Blue
Mr. Carl J. Burchette
Ms. Zoe I. Cavalaris
Mr. Kenneth S. Coe III
Mr. Thomas D. D'Alessandro
Mrs. Jane Howe Dickson
Mr. W. Trewhitt McGhee IV
Mr. John L. Stevenson
Mr. Drew M. Witman
Class of 2007
Participation–6 percent
Mrs. Kelsey Alexander Caldwell
Ms. Margaret R. Daniel
Mr. Alexander B. Mansfield
Mr. William H. McGoogan Jr.
Mr. John J. Norris
Mr. Stephen T. Temple
Mr. Blake D. Winston
Class of 2008
Participation–13 percent
Anonymous
Ms. Katherine G. Blue
Ms. Lillie M. Cochran
Mr. John L. Coe II
Mr. Robert L. Culp
Mr. T. Tate Davis Jr.
Mr. Lucas C. Fries
Ms. Elizabeth J. Howard
Ms. Sarah S. Offutt
Mrs. Alison Schiffli Orshoski
Ms. Bonnie E. A. Stroup
Mr. Alex T. Sturges
Ms. Caroline D. Tolmie
Ms. A. Victoria Waldthausen
Mr. Taylor E. Williams
Class Of 2009
Participation–7 percent
Mr. D. Carter Bumgardner
Ms. Sarah D. Eades
Ms. Mandy L. Epstein
Mrs. Sarah Lovatt Johnson
Mrs. Elizabeth Dickens Kelpin
Ms. Meredith Murchison
Ms. Elizabeth B. Pitts
Ms. Sue D. Smith
Ms. Patricia A. Teter
Class Of 2010
Participation–12 percent
Ms. Margaret R. Abernethy
Mr. David W. D'Alessandro
Mr. D. Jonathan Howe
Ms. M. Gates Killian
Mr. Stuart G. McGoogan
Ms. Alise V. Oken
Ms. Elizabeth E. Pitts
Mr. Benjamin G. Rhyne
Ms. Kelsey I. Siman
Mr. J. McKinley B. Taylor Jr.
Ms. Sarah A. Veith
Mr. W. Andrew White
Ms. Abigail R. Winn
Class Of 2011
Participation–5 percent
Anonymous
Ms. Jenna M. Bernstein
Ms. Hunter V. Campbell
Mr. Wake M. Hamilton
Ms. Lane R. Merlo
Ms. Ida V. S. Valentine
CLASS OF 2012
Participation–5 percent
Ms. Hayden S. Bumgardner
Mr. Brian H. Duncan
Ms. K. Madison Early
Mr. James F. Howe
Mr. Patrick H. Langdon
Ms. Sloane C. Mayberry
CLASS OF 2013
Participation–6 percent
Ms. Anna V. Abernethy
Ms. Elizabeth B. Beltz
Ms. L. Antonia Keen
Mr. Edward R. Mansius
Ms. Anna Kathryn Smith
Ms. M. Caroline M. Taylor
Mr. B. Carter Touma
Mr. Parker A. Wolfe
CLASS OF 2014
Participation–8 percent
Mr. D. George Alford
Mr. Brandon R. Elsasser
Mr. Gary Heeseman IV
Mr. Joseph R. Howe
Mr. Christian A. Jones
Mr. Andrew J. Loepprich
Mr. T. Rhodes Marley
Mr. McNair H. Mitchener
Ms. Megan R. Schlernitzauer
Mr. Oscar Louis Suris
Ms. Erin White
CLASS OF 2015
Participation–5 percent
Mr. Jubal A. Early Jr.
Mr. Alex D. Funderburg
Ms. Hannah J. Kintzinger
Ms. Megan C. Mahoney
Ms. Elizabeth M. McLawhorn
Mr. Julian D. Taylor
Ms. Irene B. Touma
Class of 2016
Participation–5 percent
Mr. Nicolas S. Andreou
Ms. Margaret E. Heeseman
Mr. Marshall M. Howerton
Mr. Michael P. Krupa
Mr. Duncan M. Murchison
Mr. Jackson H. Widener
Class of 2017
Participation–7 percent
Ms. Ella B. DunnMs. Anna K. Elsasser
Ms. Caroline M. Funderburg
Mr. Andrew L. Gardner
Ms. Olivia E. Jones
Mr. P. Hayden LaPiana
Ms. Elizabeth M. Lauer
Ms. Kelsey E. Manzano
Ms. Mary Carton Mitchener
Mr. Mark Emilio Suris
Despite our efforts to ensure the accuracy of the names listed in the donor rolls, errors do sometimes occur. If your name has been omitted or misprinted, please accept our sincerest apology and e-mail Robin Furr at robin.furr@charlottecountryday.org so we can correct the record. Gifts received after June 30, 2018, will appear in the 2018–19 Donor Roll.