BucsAthletics
BucsAthletics
BucsAthletics
BucsAthletics

BucsAthletics

BucsAthletics

BucsAthletics

Fall Sports Twitter

Winter Sports Twitter

Spring Sports Twitter

Boys' Lacrosse - Varsity

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Details Status
vs.
Charlotte Catholic HS
Charlotte Country Day School Home Details
vs.
Cannon School
Cannon School Away Details
vs.
Christ School
Charlotte Country Day School Home Details
vs.
Charlotte Latin School
Charlotte Country Day School Home Details
vs.
Covenant Day School
Charlotte Country Day School Home Details
vs.
Durham Academy
Charlotte Country Day School Home Details
vs.
Alumni Game
Charlotte Country Day School Home Details
vs.
Providence Day School
Providence Day School Away Details
vs.
Charlotte Christian School
Charlotte Christian School Away Details
vs.
TBA
Charlotte Country Day School Home Details
vs.
Cannon School
Charlotte Country Day School Home Details
vs.
Charlotte Latin School
Charlotte Latin School Away Details
vs.
Covenant Day School
Warner Park Away Details
vs.
Providence Day School
Charlotte Country Day School Home Details
vs.
Charlotte Christian School
Charlotte Country Day School Home Details
vs.
SouthLake Christian Academy
Southlake Christian Acad Away Details
vs.
NCISAA
TBD
TBD Away Tournament Details
vs.
NCISAA
TBD
TBD Away Tournament Details
vs.
NCISAA
TBD
TBD Away Tournament Details

Results

Opponent Date Location Details Result Score
vs.
Myers Park HS
CCDS - Belk Stadium, Charlotte Country Day School Details Loss 4-6
vs.
Greensboro Day
Greensboro Day School Details Win 13-11
vs.
Calvert Hall
UNC Finley Fields Athletic Complex Details Loss 6-19
vs.
Cox Mill HS
Charlotte Country Day School Details Win 16-2
vs.
North Raleigh Christian Academy
North Raleigh Christian Details Win 11-0
vs.
Ravenscroft School
Ravenscroft School Details Win 9-7
vs.
Charlotte Secondary School
Charlotte Country Day School Details Win 9-6

Coaches

Head Coach: Brad Touma

Assistant Coaches: Art Hoffman, Tim Paul, and Jeff Pilon

Roster

# Name Position Grade
1 Brenden Slomka G 12
2 Taylor LaFar M 10
3 Phelps Thomas A 11
4 Dunn Murphy M 12
5 Grant Larson M 9
6 Philip Scheurer M 11
7 Jarratt Bell A/M 12
8 Reese Ryan SSDM 12
9 Will Martin SSDM 12
10 Thomas Shields SSDM 11
11 Will Shircliff M 12
12 Burke Logan D 11
14 Alfred Letts D 12
16 Graham Mitchell M 12
18 Carter Bowles D 11
19 Will Tyson A 12
21 Peter Mazeine A 12
22 Sam Davis A/M 12
23 Cal Benson D 10
24 Nick Kleiderer D 11
25 Woods McCormick M 10
28 Ian Firth G 9
30 Wil Smith M 10
32 Russell Tabor SSDM/M 10
33 Gray Bowles D 10
40 James Welsh D 12
41 Hunter Engel A 11
42 Sean Krupa D 12
43 Holden Bobb D 12
45 Coulter Calhoun M 12
Claire Martin Manager 10

 

The selected team was not found