BucsAthletics
BucsAthletics
BucsAthletics
BucsAthletics

BucsAthletics

BucsAthletics

BucsAthletics

Fall Sports Twitter

Winter Sports Twitter

Spring Sports Twitter

Boys' Lacrosse - Varsity

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Details Status
vs.
Jamboree, Multi-Team Event
Charlotte Country Day School Home Details
vs.
Weddington HS
Weddington HS Away Details
vs.
Myers Park HS
Charlotte Country Day School Home Details
vs.
Greensboro Day
Greensboro Day School Away Details
vs.
Calvert Hall
TBD
TBD Away Details
vs.
Cox Mill HS
Charlotte Country Day School Home Details
vs.
North Raleigh Christian Academy
North Raleigh Christian Away Details
vs.
Ravenscroft School
Ravenscroft School Away Details
vs.
Charlotte Secondary School
Charlotte Country Day School Home Details
vs.
Jay M. Robinson HS
Charlotte Country Day School Home Details
vs.
Charlotte Catholic HS
Charlotte Country Day School Home Details
vs.
Cannon School
Cannon School Away Details
vs.
Christ School
Charlotte Country Day School Home Details
vs.
Charlotte Latin School
Charlotte Country Day School Home Details
vs.
Covenant Day School
Charlotte Country Day School Home Details
vs.
Durham Academy
Charlotte Country Day School Home Details
vs.
Alumni Game
Charlotte Country Day School Home Details
vs.
Providence Day School
Providence Day School Away Details
vs.
Charlotte Christian School
Charlotte Christian School Away Details
vs.
TBA
Charlotte Country Day School Home Details

Results

Opponent Date Location Details Result Score
There are no events to display

Coaches

Head Coach: Brad Touma

Assistant Coach: Art Hoffman

Assistant Coach: Tim Paul

Assistant Coach: Jeff Pilon

Assistant Coach: Pat Byrnes

Roster

# Name Position Grade
1 Brenden Slomka GK 12
2 Taylor LaFar M 10
3 Phelps Thomas A 11
4 Dunn Murphy M 12
6 Wes Bingham GK
7 Jarratt Bell A 12
8 Reese Ryan M 12
9 Will Martin M 12
10 Thomas Shields M 11
11 Will Shircliff M 12
12 Burke Logan D 11
14 Alfred Letts D 12
15 Owen Hunter A
16 Graham Mitchell M 12
18 Conrad Vassallo M
19 Sam Cordell D
20 Jake Davis M
21 Peter Mazeine A 12
22 Sam Davis A 12
23 Parks Hunter M
24 Nick Kleiderer D 11
25 Woods McCormick M 10
30 Patrick Dellinger M
32 Russell Tabor M 10
35 Connor Fewin D
37 Boyce Young M
40 James Welsh D 12
41 Hunter Engel A 11
42 Sean Krupa D 12
43 Holden Bobb D 12
Emma Hines Team Manager
Elizabeth Hobson Team Manager
Kenna LaPiana Team Manager
Anna Kathryn Rohr Team Manager

 

The selected team was not found