BucsAthletics
BucsAthletics
BucsAthletics
BucsAthletics

BucsAthletics

BucsAthletics

BucsAthletics

Fall Sports Twitter

Winter Sports Twitter

Spring Sports Twitter

Cross Country - Varsity

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Details Status
There are no events to display

Results

Opponent Date Location Details Result Score
vs.
Multi-Team Event
Jackson Park View Recap Boys: 13th Place, Girls: 14th Place
vs.
Multi-Team Event
Ivey M. Redmon Sports Complex View Recap Boys: 38th Place, Girls: 24th Place
vs.
Murdock Relays, CISAA
McAlpine Park View Recap Individual Results
vs.
Multi-Team Event
McAlpine Park View Recap Boys: 28th Place, Girls: 21st Place
vs.
CISAA
Charlotte Latin School Details Boys: 5th Place, Girls: 4th Place
vs.
CISAA
Cannon School View Recap Boys: 5th Place, Girls: 5th Place
vs.
Multi-Team Event
WakeMed Soccer Complex View Recap Boys: 28th Place, Girls: 31st Place
vs.
CISAA
McAlpine Park View Recap Boys: 4th Place, Girls: 4th Place

Coaches

Head Coach: Allison Niekras

Assistant Coach: Meredith Dolhare

Assistant Coach: Matt Elliott

Assistant Coach: Jen Gardner

Roster

Name Grade
William Allen 11
Jacob Baumstein 12
Gus Benson 12
AJ Chardiet 10
Aaron Cotler 9
Carter DeMordaunt 12
Gracie Fields 9
Addison Garcia 12
Zachary Goldsmith 9
Clarkson Graham 11
Grant Harbrecht 9
William Harris 11
Jack Homesley 12
Thomsen Hoops 11
Jakob Humphrey 10
Kenneth Jackson 9
Henry Jordan 10
Connor Kleiderer 9
Manu Koya 10
Sean Krupa 12
Lorraine Lang 10
Allen Lewis 9
Sam Luck-Leonard 11
Anna Maynard 9
Danny McKay 10
Noah Miller 12
Arneah Moises 12
Sarah Morris 10
Alice Odum 9
Abe Orlandi 9
Kristina Parker 12
Sofia Paz Saavedra 10
Atish Pillai 9
Genevieve Poore 9
Alex Price 10
Ben Price 12
Elizabeth Redvanly 12
Aarav Rekhi 9
Sadie Riddell 11
Alex Selembo 9
Michael Smith 12
Sophia Spada 11
Monk Stoneman 12
Matthew Story 12
Max Sutker 11
Lawton Thompson 10
Daniel Tierney 12
Lilla Timperman 9
Charlie Veronee 11
Margo Veronee 9
Taylor Yarbrough 12
Owen Yuhas 9