}
BucsAthletics
BucsAthletics
BucsAthletics
BucsAthletics

BucsAthletics

BucsAthletics

BucsAthletics

Fall Sports Twitter

Winter Sports Twitter

Spring Sports Twitter

Cross Country - Varsity

 

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Details Status
There are no events to display

Results

Opponent Date Location Details Result Score
vs.
Multi-Team Event
Myers Park HS View Recap Individual Results
vs.
CISAA
McAlpine Park View Recap Boys: 1st Place, Girls: 1st Place
vs.
CISAA
McAlpine Park View Recap Individual Results
vs.
Multi-Team Event
Roger Milliken Center View Recap Boys: 10th Place, Girls: 3rd Place
vs.
Multi-Team Event
McAlpine Park View Recap Individual Results
vs.
Multi-Team Event
McAlpine Park View Recap Boys: 16th Place, Girls: 11th Place
vs.
CISAA
Charlotte Latin School View Recap Boys: 3rd Place, Girls: 3rd Place
vs.
CISAA
Cannon School View Recap Boys: 2nd Place, Girls: 2nd Place
vs.
Multi-Team Event
Hagan-Stone Park View Recap Boys: 5th Place, Girls: 2nd Place

Coaches

Head Coach: Matt Elliott

Assistant Coach: Meredith Dolhare

Assistant Coach: Murtonda Durant

Assistant Coach: Allison Niekras

Roster

Name Grade
Downie Allen 10
William Allen 12
AJ Chardiet 11
Griffin Christian 12
Aaron Cotler 10
Ciara Farrar 9
Gracie Fields 10
Myers Gaston 9
Zach Goldsmith 10
Clarkson Graham 12
Grant Harbrecht 10
Jeffrey Harrick 9
William Harris 12
Thomsen Hoops 12
Shelton Houser 12
Jakob Humphrey 11
Elisabeth Hunter 9
Alex Jackson 12
Kenneth Jackson 10
Henry Jordan 11
Anjali Kapadia 11
Connor Kleiderer 10
Manu Koya 11
Lorraine Lang 11
Peter Lawing 10
Sam Luck-Leonard 12
Jack Mast 9
Anna Maynard 10
Danny McKay 11
Sarah Morris 11
Alice Odum 10
Oye Ogundiran 9
Remi Ogundiran 9
TJ O'Neill 9
Abe Orlandi 10
Pete Pignetti 9
Atish Pillai 10
Genevieve Poore 10
Alex Price 11
Aarav Rekhi 10
Sadie Riddell 12
Alex Selembo 10
Harper Shaw 10
Mac Smith 12
Sophie Spada 12
Max Sutker 12
Lilla Timperman 10
Charlie Veronee 12
Margo Veronee 10
Lionel West 9
Meredith Whitley 12
Owen Yuhas 10