A jk through 12 independent school in Charlotte, NC

Request Information

Thank you for your interest in Charlotte Country Day School. Please complete the form below to receive additional information about our school. You are also welcome to contact the Admissions Office at (704) 943-4530 or admissions@charlottecountryday.org.

Who's Registered

Check out who's already registered to attend Alumni Weekend events. Register here.

List updated 4.28.17 at 10:00 am.

Class of 1972

Heath Alexander 1972
Lisa Alexander
Meredith Hamrick Bell 1974
Paul Bell 1972
Brandon Boyd 1972
Ed Browning 1972
Katy Mikell Cochran 1972
Tom Cochran
Harold "Root" Howe 1972
Kathy Jackson Howe 1974
Dot Tull Mothershead 1972
Ivan Mothershead
Benjie Richter 1972
Carol Richter
Scott Stevenson 1972
Stacy Stevenson

Class of 1977

Tammy Taylor Applegate 1977
Louis Bledsoe 1977
Suzanne Bledsoe
Coco Pressly Bujold 1977
Mark Bujold
Frank Conner 1977
Susan Conner
Beth Eakes 1977
Guyann Fraley
Anne Josephs Garrett 1977
Steve Garrett
Page Dickson Henderson 1977
Amy Hitchens
Peter Hitchens 1977
Laura Hoke 1977
William Howe 1977
Mark Jarrett 1977
Mark Joyce 1977
Bob Kipnis
Nancy Levin Kipnis 1977
Russ Kornegay
Susie Paul Kornegay 1977
Mary Lu Kelly Leatherman 1977
Eric Loselle
Maggie Burns Loselle 1977
Fred Pavalko
Liza Keith Pavalko 1977
Ann Stuart Pearce
Ellen Porter 1977
Alison Ridenhour
Dick Ridenhour 1977
Marion Hanes Rutsch 1977
Beth Cunningham Wood 1977
Bill Wright 1977 

Class of 1982

David Allen 1980
Sunny Lambeth Allen 1982
Margaret Gragg Bissell
Smoky Bissell
Julia Britt
Alicia Choate
Bill Choate 1982
Margaret Cochrane 1982
Mike Cofer 1982
Sandy Dellinger
Steve Dellinger 1982
Wayne Dixon 1982
Beth Knauff Ellis 1982
Jack Ellis
Mary Martha Bledsoe Felkner 1982
Pete Felkner 1981
Laura Kinney Francis 1982
Jennifer Gallagher 1982
Lisa Schwartz Grossman 1982
Bob Groya
Joy Butterworth Groya 1982
Cynthia Farbman Harris 1982
Lisa Johns Hart 1982
Becky Johnson Headen 1982
Kathryn Shannonhouse Huffman 1982
Suci Roddey Jackson 1982
Peter Justis 1982
Chip Knox 1982
Colette Aeillo-Knox
Mark Lerner 1982
Richard Mack 1981
Sharon Brown Mack 1982
Brian Meltsner 1982
Chris Miller
Fran Sokevitz Miller 1982
Marshall Mills 1982
Louise Rogers 1982
Shelley Boulware Schrum 1982
Susan Levin Schwaber 1982
Molly Shaw 1982
Cary Bissell Sherck 1982
Michael Sherck
Wanda Culbreth Townsend 1982
Ginny Dabbs Touma 1982
Emily Montag Vaughan 1982
Jeff Vaughan
Jimmy White 1982 

Class of 1987

Bryan Anderson 1987
Alicia Brady
Jon Brady 1987
Kathy Brookshire Brown 1987
Edison Cassels 1987
Nancy Cassels
Alicia Cole
Glenn Cole 1987
Scott Crawford 1987
Jenny Dagenhart
Larry Dagenhart 1987
Diane Denton
Don Denton 1987
Brigid Downs
James Downs 1987
Amy Farrell 1987
Carson Lindsey Fitzgerald 1987
Ali Kraus-Flowers
Jimmy Flowers 1987
Adam Foodman 1987
Samantha Foodman
David Gillespie 1987
Sinclair Gillespie
Jennifer Greenhoot
Bonnie Harris Grigg 1987
Dave Grigg
John Hadley
Wendy MacKinnon Hadley 1987
Anne Paul Heard 1987
Connor Teague Hipps 1987
Neil Kapadia 1987
Sheena Kapadia
Leila Keen
Elizabeth Love Maddrey 1987
Winn Maddrey
Ashley Mann Martin 1987
Dave Mills 1987
Anna Walsh Murray 1987
Paige Polhill 1987
Beth Purdy
Steve Purdy 1987
Elizabeth Hitchins Quigley 1987
Anne Ranson
Russell Ranson 1987
Elizabeth Shannonhouse 1987
Graham Shannonhouse 1987
Shelton Smith 1987
Bob Smithwick
Laurie Goldman Smithwick 1987
Amy Lefkowitz Solomon 1987
Laura Taylor 1987
Kristi Hamel Tong 1987
Mary Karen Vellines
Joe Whisnant
Robbie Shannonhouse Whisnant 1987
Abbott Whitney 1987
Paige Whitney 

Class of 1992

Christopher Berini 1992
Susannah Bing 1992
Kelley Brunson Brandenburg 1992
Van Brandenburg
Michael Burr
Mike Caesar 1992
Cherie DuPuy
JD DuPuy 1992
Mary Katherine Ferriott 1992
Caroline Hope
William Hope 1992
Fred Klein 1992
Megan Klein
Ann Koehler 1992
Anna Welton Martin 1992
Wes Martin
Jeffrey McGinnis
David Peacock 1992
Laurie Peacock
Ashley Weppler Peery 1992
Jeff Pilon 1992
MC Belk Pilon 1992
Cameron Prendergast 1992
Allan Purtill 1992
Jenny Purtill
Jenny Hall Robeson 1992
Mark Robeson
Bonnie Sheppard
Nevin Sheppard 1992
Cameron Sherrill
Stuart Sherrill 1992
Cassi Smith
Marcus Smith 1992
George Sperry
Roberta Stolpen Sperry 1992
Gene Tucker
Gina Voci 1992 

Class of 1997

Brian Barksdale
Haines Pruden Barksdale 1997
Courtney Brown
Spencer Brown 1997
Brad Carpenter
Keever Murphy Carpenter 1997
Heath Chapman 1997
Kate Chapman
Ashley Foster 1997
Julia Layman Friedman 1997
Kevin Friedman
Anne Pearson Hammett 1997
Joel Hammett
Jamie Harrington
Neal Harrington 1997
Juli Cotter Hobbs 1997
Rick Hobbs
Paul Kardous 1997
Anna Blair Rohrer Kneisel 1997
Jamie Kneisel
Eric Kuester 1997
Katie Ball Kuester 1999
Blair Malcom
Guy McBride
Meredith Hance McBride 1997
Jeff McLamb 1997
Emily Netzel 1997
Andrew Norelli 1997
Lauren Norelli
Catherine Camp Ogburn 1997
John Ogburn
Harris Parnell 1997
Meredith Parnell
Heather Phillips
Matthew Phillips 1997
Elizabeth Raley 1997
Jon Reidenouer
Greg Scibona
Kelly Andrews Scibona 1997
Jordan Allen Shea 1997
Amelia Zimmern Stewart 1997
Louise Sullivan
Patrick Sullivan 1997
Stephanie Comen Taggart 1997
Stephen Taggart
Andy VanDerVeer 1997
David Walker 1997
Elizabeth Sanders Walker 1997
Cutchin Waters Wiley 1997
Greg Wiley
Lauren Evans Wilkinson 1997
Martin Wilkinson
Betsy Currie Zarzour 1997
David Zelickson 1997
Erin Stone Zelickson 1997

Class of 2002

Branden Bonnett
Chris Carey
Rainey Barnett Carey 2002
Anna Rainey Dickson 2002
CJ Dickson
Austin Eargle
Sarah Donaldson Eargle 2002
Ashley Edwards
Hunter Edwards 2002
Grant Gilbert 2002
Lauren Gilbert
Pearce Hayes
Sarah Riley Hayes 2002
Drayton Henderson 2002
Elizabeth Henderson
Gordon Justice 2002
Caleb Kelly 2002
Sarah Kelly
Day Peery Palmer 2002
George Palmer
Laura Parry-Bonnett 2002
Brantley Anders Templeton 2002
Ryan Templeton
Ingrid Easton Wilson 2002 

Class of 2007

Wood Breeden 2007
Derrick Caldwell
Kelsey Alexander Caldwell 2007 
Liz Christenbury 2007
Andrew Clementi 2007
Maggie Daniel 2007
Carver Morrow Draughn 2007
Justin Draughn
Sarah Faggart 2007
Caroline Burton Griffith 2007
Tucker Griffith 2006
Ali Halsey
Paul Horne 2007
Abigail James 2007
Chris James
Carol Bledsoe Jones 2007
Megan Keane
Rally Killian 2007
Brian Kridler
Katie Landers 2007
Alex Mansfield 2007
Will McGoogan 2007
Gar Norris 2007
Sarah Olson 2007
Lindsay Perper 2007
Kaleigh Richter 2007 
Madeline Sturm 2007
Joe Vetter 2007
Laura Wallace
Alison Woodruff
Lex Yelverton 2007 

Class of 2012

Katie Dawson 2012
Blair Dillard 2012
John Ellis 2012
Phillip Hughes 2012
Alicia Ide 2012
Natalie Kamerer 2012
Brian Kridler
Jack Little 2012
Will Morrissett 2012
Alex Orvos 2012
Caroline Plyler 2012 
Molly Quillin 2012
Victoria Tucker 2012 
Graves Upchurch 2012
Coble Wright 2012 

Back to Class

Margaret Gragg Bissell
Jimmy Flowers 1987
Mark Joyce 1977
Gordon Justice 2002
Kelly Walton Miller 1990
Mary Richardson
Andy VanDerVeer 1997
Gina Voci 1992
Kristen Walton Wester 1993 

Cannon Campus Tour

Liz Christenbury 2007
Frank Conner 1977
Jonsie Evans 1995
Julia Layman Friedman 1997
Wendy MacKinnon Hadley 1987
Gordon Justice 2002
Mark Joyce 1977
Katie Landers 2007 
Jenny Hall Robeson 1992
Andy VanDerVeer 1997
Frank Whitney 1978
Beth Cunningham Wood 1977

BBQ & Oyster Roast

(this list only includes primary registrant)
Brooke Daly Adler 2003
Ade Akande
Darrell Bach
Julia Britt
Spencer Brown 1997
Jennie Buckner
Carter Bumgardner 2009
Liz Christenbury 2007
Mary Christenbury
Lillie Cochran 2008
Mike Cofer 1982
Oscar Cranz
Kevin Daly
Signe and Tate Davis
Krystian Dennis 2001
Erica Deshaies
Wayne Dixon 1982
Catherine Dooley 2011
Hunter Edwards 2002
Mary Engel
Jonsie Evans 1995
Michaela Fewin
Julia Layman Friedman 1997
Lucas Fries 2008
Molly Froelich
Andrew Gardner
Alex Garella 2004
Grant Gilbert 2002
David Gillespie 1987
Christy Hall
Missy Whedon Hall 1976
Patty Hendrix
Cory Hicks 2006
Cameron Hill 2002
Liz Hill 2011
Patrick Hobson 1989
Carolyn Hudson
Cathy Jeffries
Mark Johnston 1992
Mark Joyce 1977
Gordon Justice 2002
Caleb Kelly 2002
Brian Kridler
Jonathan Loepprich
Elizabeth Brand Letts 1988
John Linn 1994
Maria Logan
Gerard Loiseau
Alex Mansfield 2007
Ashley Mann Martin 1987
Meredith Hance McBride 1997
Brandon Merchant 1991
Elizabeth Meyer
Kelly Walton Miller 1990
Allison Niekras
Laura Parry-Bonnett 2002
Thomas Passenant 2011
Timothy Paul
Joe Pierce
Jeff Pilon 1992
MC Belk Pilon 1992
Michael and Tammy Radford
Becca Ratcliffe 2008
Greg Rigot
Jenny Hall Robeson 1992
Paige Roselle
Robert Salmon 1986
Erin Daly Shaw 2000
Eric Strumpf 1989
Michael Tarwater 2002
Ellen Thomas
Joe Thompson 1998
Mary Allen Todd
Brad Touma
Andy VanDerVeer 1997
Lori and Ron Veith
Mary Karen Vellines
Colton Ward 2003
Mark Wells 1998
Kristen Walton Wester 1993
Frank Whitney 1978
Ben Williams
Bob Witman
Beth Cunningham Wood 1977
Katherine Wood 
PJ Yoder 

Alumni Lacrosse Game

Ade Akande
Darrell Bach
Lillie Cochran 2008
Oscar Cranz
Dave D'Alessandro 2010
Rush Dickson 2008
Hunter Edwards 2002
Mary Engel
Alex Garella 2004
Grant Gilbert 2002
Patty Hendrix
Patrick Hobson 1989
Mark Johnston 1992
Jeffrey Lee 2002
Elizabeth Brand Letts 1988
Charles Melvin 2003
Thomas Passenant 2011
Jeff Pilon 1992
MC Belk Pilon 1992
Sam Poole 2011
Eric Strumpf 1989
Brad Touma
Carter Touma 2013
Andy VanDerVeer 1997
Lori and Ron Veith
Colton Ward 2003
Bob Witman
Katherine Wood
Ladd Wood 1999 

Alumni Baseball Game

Brooke Daly Adler 2003
Darrell Bach
Carter Bumgardner 2009
Lillie Cochran 2008
Mike Cofer 1982
Hunter Edwards 2002
Cory Hicks 2006
Graham Holding 1998
John Linn 1994
Mark Joyce 1977
Chip Knox 1982
Jonathan Loepprich
Brandon Merchant 1991
Tom McCoy 1979
Brian Meltsner 1982
Kelly Walton Miller 1990
David Peacock 1992
Edwin Peacock 1988
Alex Perullo 2010
Stephen Pharr 1989
Jeff Pilon 1992
MC Belk Pilon 1992
Mark Wells 1998
Kristen Walton Wester 1993
Bob Witman
Drew Witman 2006 

Alumni Volunteer & Distinguished Faculty/Staff Appreciation Luncheon

Kathy Allford
Polly Westerberg Ash 2005
Kathy Babula
David Ball
Molly Wilmer Barker 1978
Lauren Batten, Director of Advancement
Paulette Beatty
Margaret Gragg Bissell, Head of School Emeritus
Jon Brady 1987
Julia Britt
John Burke
Kelsey Alexander Caldwell 2007
Edison Cassels 1987
Liz Christenbury 2007
Kevin Daly
Ian Dennis
Krystian Dennis 2001
Erica Deshaies
Ben Dobson 1999
Cindy Duncan
Katherine Edwards 1980
Katie Elsasser
Jonsie Evans 1995
Jimmy Flowers 1987
Gary Forbis
Lucas Fries 2008
Meredith Green
Nancy Hackett
Lauren Harkey 2005
Stephanie Neill Harner 1991
Libby Helms
Page Dickson Henderson 1977
Joe Hernick, Director of Educational Technology
Patrick Hobson 1989
Mark Joyce 1977
Brian Kridler
Matthew Less, Head of Upper School
Gerard Loiseau
Maggie Burns Loselle 1977
Linda Love
David Lynn, Director of International Studies
David Mancos, CFO
Meredith Hance McBride 1997
Susan McConderee
Kathy McRorie
Jean Merchant
Kelly Walton Miller 1990
Carol Morris
Marsha Newton-Graham
Amy Fonville Owen 1981
Adele Paynter, Head of Lower School
Linda Pelletier
Bob Plyler
Patsy Ratterree
Mark Reed, Head of School
Anne Rex
Sallye Richards
Mary Richardson
Jenny Hall Robeson 1992
Warren Sepkowitz, Head of Middle School
Doodle Smith
Mary Allen Todd
Brad Touma
Andy VanDerVeer 1997
Steven Vaughn 1984
Mary Karen Vellines
Clare Walton
Scott Waybright, Assistant Head of School
Abe Wehmiller, Director of Athletics
Kristen Walton Wester 1993
Frank Whitney 1978
Stephanie Felder Wilder
Caroline McGuire Winslett 2004
Brian Wise, Director of Diversity Planning
Bob Witman
Donna Witman
Linda Wolf
Katherine Wood
Bill Zimmern 1995

Charlotte Country Day School
1440 Carmel Rd Road, Charlotte,
NC North Carolina 28226
704.943.4500
powered by finalsite